Akash Institute Lucknow

General  

I am looking for the detail of the list of courses provided for the entrance exam, courses and fees of the Akash Institute in Lucknow so please get me with it?

 

Ans:-

 

Here I am providing you with the detail of the list of courses provided for the entrance exam, courses and fees of the Akash Institute in Lucknow

Akash Institute is Foundation running round the country the history began in the year 2009.

 

Courses provided for the Entrance Exams:

 

Medical Entrance Exams

NEET Entrance Exam

AIIMS Entrance Exam

JIPMER Entrance Exam

Manipal (Medical) Exam

MGIMS-Wardha Exam

AMU Medical Exam

CMC-Vellore Exam

Other Medical Exams

Engineering Entrance Exams

JEE (Main) & (Advanced)

VITEEE Entrance Exam

BITS-Pilani Ent. Exam

IPU-CET Entrance Exam

AMU Engineering Exam

Manipal Engg. Exam

Other Engineering Exams

Foundation Level Exams

NTSE Exam

Olympiads Exam

KVPY Exam

JSTS Exam

 

Courses and Fees:

Regular Classroom Courses for XII Studying / Passed Student at Delhi Centre

Course Name                       Stream                                  Total Fee Payable

Power Step Course for JEE 2014    Engineering       Rs. 89888

Rankers Course for Medical Entrance Exam (NEET) 2014    Medical                Rs. 80899

Regular Course for JEE Main 2014               Engineering       Rs. 76405

Regular Course for Medical Entrance Exam (NEET) 2014    Medical                Rs. 98877

Second Step Course for JEE (Main) / State Engg. Ent. Exams. 2014                  Engineering       Rs. 75281

Second Step Course for JEE 2014                  Engineering       Rs. 86517

Target AIIMS 2014           Medical                Rs. 168540

XII cum Medical Course for Medical Entrance Exam (NEET) 2014    Medical                Rs. 92135

Regular Classroom Courses For XI Studying Student at Delhi Centre

 

Course Name                                                                       Stream  Total Fee Payable

First Step Course for JEE (Main) / State Engg Ent. Exams 2015 (After Declaration of X Board Result)                  Engineering       Rs. 170787

First Step Course for JEE (Main) / State Engg Ent. Exams 2015 (Before Declaration of X Board Result)                 Engineering       Rs. 170787

First Step Course for JEE 2015 (After Declaration of X Board Result)               Engineering       Rs. 188765

First Step Course for JEE 2015 (Before Declaration of X Board Result)              Engineering       Rs. 188765

Target AIIMS 2015           Medical                Rs. 337080

Two Years Integrated Course for Medical Entrance Exam (NEET) 2015 (After Declaration of X Board Result)  Medical                Rs. 216855

Two Years Integrated Course for Medical Entrance Exam (NEET) 2015 (Before Declaration of X Board Result)                  Medical                 Rs. 216855

Regular Classroom Courses For X Studying Student at Delhi Centre

 

Course Name                                       Stream  Total Fee Payable

NTSE Nurture X Course 2013-2014            Foundations       Rs. 49438

Regular Classroom Courses For IX Studying Student at Delhi Centre

 

Course Name                                                                                       Stream  Total Fee Payable

Nurture 9X Classroom Course – 2013-2014            Foundations       Rs. 41573

 

Contact detail:-

 

Aakash Institute

9-A, Shahnajaf Road, Opp. St. Francis College,

Hazratganj, Lucknow, UP 226001 ‎

0522 411 3581

 

 

Energy Research Institute Delhi

General  

I am looking for the detail of the research, faculties and projects of the Energy and Resources Institute (TERI) so please provide me with it?   Ans:-   The Energy and Resources Institute (TERI) was established in the year 1974 Here I am providing you with the research, faculties and projects of the Energy and Resources Institute (TERI).   Research Biotechnology and Bio-resources Earth Science & Climate Change Educating Youth for Sustainable Development Energy Environment Technology Development Environmental and Industrial Biotechnology Green Growth and Development Industrial Energy Efficiency Information Technology and Services Knowledge Management Resources, Regulation and Global Security Social Transformation Sustainable Development Outreach Sustainable Habitat Technology Dissemination & Enterprise Development Water Resources   Faculties: Dr Alok Adholeya, Director, Biotechnology and Bioresources Division Mr P K Agarwal, Director, Human Resources Division Mr Anshuman, Associate Director, Water Resources Division Ms Suruchi Bhadwal, Associate Director, Earth Sciences and Climate Change Division Mr P R Dasgupta, Director, Southern Regional Centre, Bangalore Dr Prodipto Ghosh, Distinguished Fellow, Earth Science and Climate Change Division Mr Prabir Sengupta, Distinguished Fellow, Knowledge Management Division Ms Sangeeta Gupta, Director, Information Technology and Services Division Mr Sanjai Joshi, Associate Director, Support Services & Protocol Division Mr Amit Kumar, Director, Energy Environment Technology Development Division Dr Banwari Lal, Director, Environmental and Industrial Biotechnology Division Ms Mili Majumdar, Director, Sustainable Habitat Division Dr Ritu Mathur, Associate Director, Green Growth and Development Division   Mr Pradeep Kumar, Associate Director, Building Energy Systems Dr Maria Ligia Noronha, Director, Resources, Regulation and Global Security Division Mr Debajit Palit, Associate Director, Social Transformation Division Dr Anjali Parasnis, Associate Director, Western Regional Centre, Mumbai Mr G R Narasimha Rao, Associate Director, Industrial Energy Efficiency, Bangalore Mr Ibrahim H Rehman, Director, Social Transformation Division Dr Dipankar Saharia, Associate Director, Environmental & Industrial Biotechnology Division, Guwahati Ms Ranjana Saikia, Director, Educating Youth for Sustainable Development Dr Rajiv Seth, Registrar, TERI University Mr Girish Sethi, Director, Industrial Energy Efficiency Division Dr Annapurna Vancheswaran, Director, Sustainable Development Outreach Division Mr Dinesh Varma, Director, Support Services & Protocol Division   Projects: Joining hands for a better world E for Energy Efficiency Design and Pilot Implementation of Renewable Energy based Smart Mini-Grid Systems in Rajasthan (India) and Nepal Blended Learning Programme on Science and Policy of Climate Change Second generation germplasm bank for arbuscular mycorrhizal fungi and ectomycorrhizal fungi Preparation of DPR of Solar PV plants for powering industrial training centres in Guinea Dialogue on Strengthening Environmental Governance in the context of Sustainable Development in India: The Case ofPlateaus and Hills Feasibility study of Solar PV system for Railway Stations and Level Crossing Gates Building Capacity for Adaptive Governance through Participatory Modelling: Rural and Urban Flooding in India STARS: Sustainability Tracking, Action and Reporting in Schools   Contact detail:-   The Energy and Resources Institute Darbari Seth Block, India Habitat Center, Lodhi Road, New Delhi, DL 110003 ‎ 011 2468 2142  

Courses at KSOU

General  

Will you please provide me list of courses offered by the Karnataka State Open University

 

Answer :

Karnataka State Open University is a distance learning university founded in 1996, located in Mysore, Karnataka, India.. it is offered admission in the following courses ..

 

Course offered :

Under Graduation Programmes

B.A.

B.Com

B.Ed

B.L.I.Sc

Post-Graduation Programmes

M.A.

M.Com

M.Ed

M.B.A

M.Sc Computer Science (Semester Scheme)

L.L.M (Semester Scheme)

M.L.I.Sc

 

Post-Graduation Diploma Programmes

Diploma Programmes

Diploma in Journalism

Post PUC Diploma in Kannada (DIK)

Diploma in Statistical Process Control & Operations Research (DSPCOR)

Diploma in Information technology (DIT)

 

Certificate Programmes

Certificate in Kannada (CK)

Certificate in Enviornmental Management (CEM)

Certificate in Environmental Technology (CET)

Certificate in Solid Waste Management (CSWM)

Certificate in Panchayat Raj (CPR)

Certificate in Food Preservation (CFP)

Certificate in Nutrition and Food (CNF)

Certificate in Processing and Value Addition to Fruits and Vegetables (CPVFV)

Certificate in Custom Hiring, Repair & Maintenance of Agricultural Machineries (CCHR & MAM)

Certificate in Food Processing and Preservation (CFPP)

Certificate in Seed Production (CSP)

Certificate in Nursery Management (CNM)

Certificate in Bio-fertilizers, Organic Manures, Bio-pesticides and bio-agents production (CBFOMBP & BAP)

 

IGNOU adopted Programmes

P.G. Diploma in Higher Education (PGDHE)

Diploma in Rural Development (DRD)

Diploma in Nutrition and Health Education (DNHE)

Certificate in Teaching of English (CTE)

 

Research Programmes

M.Phil. Degree Programme

 

IT Program

BCA

MCA (Integrated) (5 Year)

M.Sc (IT)

M.Sc (Computer Science)

 

Multimedia Program

B.Sc Multimedia

M.Sc Multimedia & Animation

 

Management Program

MBA(Human Resource Management)

 

MBA (Marketing Management)

MBA (Operation Management)

MBA (Project Management)

MBA (Total Quality Management)

MBA (Industrial Engineering)

MBA (Banking and Finance)

MBA (Hospital Management)

MBA (Logistics and Supply Chain Management)

MBA (Material Management)

MBA (Financial Services)

MBA (Integrated 5 Year)

BBA

Masters in Hotel Management

Executive MBA One Year

MBA Airline and Airport Management

 

M.Tech Program

M.Tech in Civil Engineering

M.Tech in Electrical Engineering

M.Tech in Mechanical Engineering

M.Tech in Chemical Engineering

M.Tech in Computer Science

 

B.Tech Program

B.Tech in Civil Engineering

B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering

B.Tech in Electrical Engineering

B.Tech in Electronics and Telecommunication Engineeering

B.Tech in Computer Science Engineeering

B.Tech in Chemical Engineering

B.Tech in Textile Engineering

B.Tech Lateral entry for Third Semester

 

Diploma Program

Diploma in Mechanical Engineering

Diploma in Civil Engineering

Diploma in Computer Engineering

Diploma in Electrical Engineering

Diploma in Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering

Diploma in Auto Mobile Engineering

Diploma Lateral Entry to 3rd Semester

Diploma in Fire Safety

Diploma in Multimedia

 

Departments :

School of Humanities

English

Hindi

Kannada

Sanskrit

Telugu

Urdu

School of Social Science

History

Economics

Political Science

Sociology

Psychology

Mass Comm & Journalism

Library & Info Science

School of Science

Food and Nutrition

Information Technology

Environmental Science

School of Law

LLM

School of Education

School of Commerce

 

Facilities

Study Centers

Canteen

Hostel for Women

Cottage for Men

Guest House

Gnyanavani FM

 

Contact details :

Karnataka State Open University

Manasa Gongothri Compose, 14th Cross, 2nd Stage, Gokulam, Mysore, Karnataka,570006 ‎

095 91 106743  (Mobile)

 

Phone No : 0821- 2500873,

Phone No2: 0821- 2519952

 

Anthropology courses UC Berkeley

General  

Will you please provide me list of courses offered details for the University of California, Berkeley   Answer : University of California, Berkeley is a well known university situated in united states .. it is offered admission in the following Anthropology courses..   Course offered : The Bachelor of Arts in Anthropology The Ph.D. in Anthropology The Ph.D. in Medical Anthropology The Master of Arts in Folklore   Anthropology courses Introduction to Archaeology Introduction to Social/Cultural Anthropology Reading and Composition in Anthropology Reading and Composition in Anthropology Reading and Composition in Anthropology Reading and Composition in Anthropology Freshman Seminar: Roots of the Computer Age Primate Behavior Violence and Human Rights in War and Peace Violence and Subjectivity American Material Culture Pacific Cultures Japan Intro to Skeletal Biology and Bioarchaelology The Archaeology of Health and Disease Analysis of the Archaeological Record: California Analysis of the Archaeological Record: Southwest Asia The Anthropology of Food Sexuality,Culture, and Colonialism Anthropology of the Environment Utopia: Art and Power in Modern Times Anthropology of Law Forms of Folklore Research Theory and Methods in Social Cultural Anthropology Bio-Power, Bio-Sociality, Bio-Design Postcolonialism, Feminism, and Sexuality   Fall 2013: Graduate Course Title Archeological Research Strategies Special Topics Special Topics: Food Archaeology of Colonialism Social Theory in Archaeology Advanced Topics in Bone Biology Fundamentals of Anthropological Theory Anthropology, Law, and Difference Science and Power Anthropology of the Contemporary Varieties of Communism and Post-Communist Traditions Anthropology of the Future Anthropology of Trauma and History Crowd and Cloud History, Tradition, Myth Traditionalities Graduate Pedagogy Seminar   Concentrations Archaeology Biological Anthropology Masters in Folklore Medical Anthropology Sociocultural Anthropology   Introduction to Archaeology Course Number: 2AC Semester: Fall Year: 2013 Instructor: Jun Sunseri Units: 4   Lecture topics will include 1) implications of archaeology in contemporary society, 2) the history of archaeology, 3) field and dating methods, 4) studies of subsistence, settlement, trade/exchange and mortuary/ceremonial practices 5) generating explanations and interpretations about the past.   Contact details : Anthropology Department – UC Berkeley 232 Kroeber Hall, Berkeley, CA 94720-3710 – Tel:510.642.3392 – Fax:510.643.8557   Mailing Address: Anthropology Department University of California, Berkeley 232 Kroeber Hall Berkeley, CA 94720-3710   Phone Numbers: Main Office: 510.642.3392 Fax: 510.643.8557 Graduate Student Services: 510.642.3406 Undergraduate Student Services: 510.642.3616   Office Hours: Main Office: Monday-Friday: 9-12 and 1-4 Graduate Student Services: M-F: 10-12 and 1:30-4:30  

Curtin course guide

General  

Will you please give me list of courses offered by the Curtin University of Technology?

 

Answer :

Curtin University of Technology is a well known college which is offered admission in the following courses ..

 

Course offered ::

3D Design Major

314895    Bachelor of Science (Psychology and Human Resource Management)

314829    Graduate Diploma in Oenology

314827    Graduate Diploma in Subsea Engineering

314697    Master of Commerce

314807    Master of Dietetics

314594    Master of Engineering Science (Metallurgy)

314597    Master of Engineering Science (Mining)

314880    Master of Radiation Therapy

314824    Master of Subsea Engineering

 

Agriculture

Applied Geology and Environmental Biology Double Degree

Coastal and Marine Science

Economics and Sustainable Development Double Major

Environment and Agriculture Pre-major

Environmental Biology

Environmental Science

Geography

Geophysics

Mine and Engineering Surveying

Surveying

Viticulture and Oenology

 

Chemical Engineering DD Major (BEng/BCom)

Chemical Engineering Major (BEng)

Chemical Engineering Stream (BEng)

Chemistry Double Degree Major (S&E)

Chemistry Major (BSc Science)

Chemistry Major (Postgraduate Diploma)

Child and Adolescent Health Nursing Stream (Master of Nursing)

Chinese Double Degree Major

Chinese Double Degree Major (S&E)

Chinese Major

Civil and Construction Engineering DD Major (BEng/BCom)

Civil and Construction Engineering Major

Clinical Physiotherapy Major (Grad Cert)

Clinical Physiotherapy Major (Master of Clinical Physiotherapy)

Clinical Psychology Major

Coastal and Marine Science Double Degree Major (S&E)

Coastal and Marine Science Major (BSc Science)

Commerce Foundation Studies Stream

Comprehensive Stream (BSc Nursing)

Computer Science Major (Master of Science)

Computer Science Major (Postgraduate Diploma)

Computer Science Stream

Computer Science Stream (BSc Science)

Computer Systems Engineering DD Major (BEng/BCom)

Computer Systems Engineering Major

Computing Major (BSc Science)

Computing Pre-major (BSc Science)

Construction Management and Economics Fourth Year Stream

Continence and Women’s Health Major (Grad Cert)

Continence and Women’s Health Major (Master of Clinical Physiotherapy)

Coronary Care Nursing Stream (Master of Clinical Nursing)

Corporate Information Management Major

Corporate Media Production Major (Master)

Corporate Media Production Stream (Grad Cert)

Corporate Media Production Stream (Grad Dip)

Corporate Screen Production Stream (Mass Communication)

Counselling Psychology Major

Coursework Stream (MA App Ling)

Creative Advertising and Graphic Design Major

Creative Writing Double Degree Major

Creative Writing Major

Creative Writing Stream

Cyber Security Stream (BSc Science)

 

Post graduate course:

Development Planning

Graduate Certificate in Development Planning

Dryland Agricultural Systems

Master of Science (Dryland Agricultural Systems)

Postgraduate Diploma in Science (Dryland Agricultural Systems)

Environmental Biology and Management

Master of Science (Environmental Biology and Management)

Environmental Health

Postgraduate Diploma in Environmental Health

Sustainability and Climate Policy

Graduate Certificate in Sustainability and Climate Policy

Graduate Diploma in Sustainability and Climate Policy

Master of Sustainability and Climate Policy

Sustainable Aquaculture

Master of Science (Sustainable Aquaculture)

Postgraduate Diploma in Science (Sustainable Aquaculture)

Graduate Certificate in Development Planning

Environmental Health

Postgraduate Diploma in Environmental Health

Sustainable Aquaculture

Master of Science (Sustainable Aquaculture)

 

Enabling courses are:

Aboriginal Bridging Course

Indigenous Tertiary Enabling Course

English Language Enabling Course

Curtin English Language Centre courses

 

Study areas

Agriculture, environment and sustainability

Architecture and construction

The arts and creative industries

Business, management and law

Culture, language and Indigenous

Education

Engineering and mining

Health

IT and computing

Physical sciences and mathematics

 

Centre for Aboriginal Studies

Curtin Business School

Curtin English

Curtin Sarawak

Curtin Singapore

Curtin Sydney

Faculty of Health Sciences

Faculty of Humanities

Faculty of Science and Engineering

Vice-Chancellory

 

List of its centers ::

Research Unit for the Study of Societies in Change

Curtin Water Quality Research Centre (CWQRC)

iVEC – The hub of advanced computing in Western Australia

Collaborative Research in Art, Science and Humanity

Clean Gas Technology Australia

Centre for Data Linkage

Centre for Wine Excellence

Critical Textual Studies

Curtin Health Innovation Research Institute (CHIRI)

Corrosion Centre for Education, Research and Technology (Corr-CERT)

Centre for Industrial Modelling and Optimisation (CIMO)

International Institute for Agri-Food Security (IIAFS)

Pavement Research Group

National Centre for Student Equity in Higher Education (NCSEHE)

Centre for Smart Grid and Sustainable Power Systems (CSGSPS)

Curtin-Monash Accident Research Centre (C-MARC)

Centre for High-Definition Geophysics (CHDG)

The Institute for Geoscience Research (TIGeR)

Planning and Transport Research Centre (PATREC)

Nanochemistry Research Institute (NRI)

Centre for Culture and Technology (CCAT)

Tourism Research Cluster

Wireless Instrumentation and Networks Research Group

Public Sector Accountability and Disclosure (PSAD)

Western Australian Energy Research Alliance (WA:ERA)

John de Laeter Centre for Isotope Research (JDLC)

Centre for Microscopy, Characterisation and Analysis (CMCA)

Cultural Heritage Research Unit

Centre for Sport and Recreation Research (CSRR)

Australian Sustainable Development Institute (ASDI)

Scholars in Humanities Group

Centre of Excellence for Science, Seafood and Health (CESSH)

Western Australian Satellite Technology and Applications Consortium (WASTAC)

Centre for Human Rights Education

Australia-Asia-Pacific Institute (AAPI)

Sustainable Built Environment National Research Centre (SBENRC)

John Curtin Institute for Public Policy (JCIPP)

Radio Astronomy Science and Engineering Centre of Excellence

Multiphase Flow through Porous Media Research Group

Australian Centre for Geomechanics (ACG)

National Drug Research Institute (NDRI)

Western Australian Marine Science Institution (WAMSI)

Western Australian Centre for Health Promotion Research (WACHPR)

Fluid Dynamics Research Group

Centre for Population Health Research (CPHR)

Creativity Research Group

WA Centre for Evidence Informed Healthcare Practice

Fuels and Energy Technology Institute (FETI)

ATN Centre for Metabolic Fitness

Centre for Exploration Targeting (CET)

WA Centre for Public Health

Sustainable Engineering Group

Creative Networks and Commons research cluster

Australian Folklore Research Unit

Communication Technology and Signal Processing Group

Women in Social and Economic Research (WiSER)

Curtin Institute for Radio Astronomy (CIRA)

Water and Environmental Engineering Research Group

Public Health Advocacy Institute

International Centre for Radio Astronomy Research (ICRAR)

Curtin University Sustainability Policy Institute (CUSP)

Centre for Marine Science and Technology (CMST)

Climate Change Refugia Research Group

Wound Healing and Management CRC

Embedded Systems and System Technologies Research Group

Centre for Process Systems Computations (CPSC)

Research Centre for Applied Psychology

Australia at War and Peace

Remote Sensing and Satellite Research Group

Bankwest Curtin Economics Centre

People, Business and Strategy (PBS)

Renewable Energy and Power Systems Research Group

Isotope Science Research Laboratories

Unconventional Gas Research Group

Governance and Corporate Social Responsibility Research Unit

Petroleum Geomechanics Group

Environmental Health Impact Assessment WHO Collaborating Centre (WHO EHIA)

Centre for Research in Applied Economics (CRAE)

Migration Ethnicity Refugees and Citizenship Research Unit

Australian Housing and Urban Research Institute (AHURi)

Centre for Behavioural Research in Cancer Control (CBRCC)

 

Campuses :

Bentley (main campus)

Other WA campuses

Curtin Sydney

Curtin Sarawak

Curtin Singapore

 

Contact details ::

Curtin University

Student Central

Phone: +61 8 9266 3399

CRICOS Provider Code

WA 00301J, NSW 02637B

 

Student Fees (fee enquiries only)

Phone: +61 8 9266 3500

Email: fees@curtin.edu.au

 

Postal address

GPO Box U1987 Perth,

Western Australia 6845

 

CBSE School Code of Varanasi

General  

Is there anyone who could provide me the information about the affiliation code of CBSE School present in Varanasi???

 

Answer:

 

Hello! Here I am providing the list which includes names and contact address of the famous CBSE School present in Varanasi along with their affiliation codes:

 

CBSE School in Varanasi along with their affiliation codes:

 

2100031

Kendriya Vidyalaya No 1

B H U Campus Varanasi Uttar Pradesh

 

2100032

Kendriya Vidyalaya

Mughalsarai Varanasi Uttar Pradesh

 

2100033

Kendriya Vidyalaya

D L W Campus (kanchan Pur) Varanasi Uttar Pradesh

 

2100041

Kendriya Vidyalaya

39 G T C Varanasi Cantt Uttar Pradesh

 

2130015

Vasanta College For Women

Rajghat Fort Varanasi Uttar Pradesh

 

2130016

Rajghat Besant School

Rajghat Fort Varanasi Uttar Pradesh

 

2130037

Central Hindu Boys Sr Sec School

B H U Kamachha Varanasi Uttar Pradesh

 

2130038

Central Hindu Girls Sr Sec School

B H U Kamachha Varanasi Uttar Pradesh

 

2130065

St. Atulanand Convent School

Raj Rajeshwari Nagar Gilat Bazar Varanasi Uttar Pradesh

 

2130132

Sunbeam English School

206 Bhagwanpur Lanka Varanasi Uttar Pradesh

 

2130134

Little Flower House

Plot No 442 Kakarmatta Varanasi Uttar Pradesh

 

2130184

Tulsi Vidya Niketan

Nagwa Varanasi Uttar Pradesh

 

2130208

Glenhill School

Manduadih Varanasi Uttar Pradesh

 

2130233

Herman Gmeiner School

Chaubeypur Varanasi Uttar Pradesh

 

2130246

Guru Nanak English School

Tarna Shivpur Varanasi Uttar Pradesh

 

2130268

M A S Sansthan Kamti Kala (chakia)

P.o.dharde Via Baburi Varanasi Uttar Pradesh

 

2130360

Raj English School

Shivpurva P O Sarnath Varansi Uttar Pradesh

 

2130387

Udai Pratap Public School

Udai Pratap College (campus) Varanasi Uttar Pradesh

 

2130388

Karma Raj Lion School

P 76 I Lion Nagari P O Sunderpur Varanasi Uttar Paradesh

 

2130390

Bal Vidyalaya

Madhyamik School Prahladghat Varanasi Uttar Pradesh

 

2130405

Sir Syed Pub School

Qazi Sarai Paschimpur Po Rawai Patti Varanasi Uttar Pradesh

 

2130425

Lok Hit Kiran Study Centre School

Sai Bawan Bigha Varanasi Uttar Pradesh

 

2130454

Sunbeam School

Annapurna Nagar Kahartara Vidyapeeth Road Varanasi Uttar Pradesh

 

2130458

Dr Amrit Lal Isharat Memorial Sun

Beam School Rohiuia Varanasi Uttar Pradesh

 

2130474

International Hindu School

N 1/30/31 Nagawa Varanasi Uttar Pradesh

 

2130496

Happy Model School

Kurahuan 323 Chittnpur Distt Varanasi Uttar Pradesh

 

2130535

Vanita Public School

Lahurabir Varanasi Uttar Pradesh

 

2130539

S S Public School

Babatpur Varanasi Uttar Pradesh

 

2130569

Army School

Varanasi Cantt Up

 

2130575

Sunbeam Academy

H No B/34/118-sr Sarai Nandan Varanasi Uttar Pradesh

 

2130578

Sunbeam School

Varuna Jail Road Varanasi Uttar Pradesh

 

2130582

Arya Mahila Nagarmal Murarka Model

School Chetganj Varanasi Uttar Pradesh

 

2130588

St Joseph’s School

Majvan Sindhora Varanasi Uttar Pradesh

 

2130604

Amar Memorial St George’s Prep Sch

10/14-a2 Mauza Ganj Sarnath Varanasi Uttar Pradesh

 

2130619

Dayawati Modi Academy

Ram Nagar Varanasi Uttar Pradesh


Lausanne Hotel Management Universities

General  

 Is there any Hotel Management University/college in Lausanne??? I want to pursue carrier in the filed of hospitality. It would be very helpful if you could suggest me any institute.

 

Ans:

 

Ecole hôtelière de Lausanne (EHL) was established in the year 1893. It provides an enriching environment with world-class Faculty and ultra-modern campus.

 

Programmes offered:

 

Diploma Programme

Bachelor Programme

Master programme (EMBA)

Collaborative PhD Programme

Executive Education

 

Bachelor of Science in International Hospitality Management:

 

Course structure

 

Preparatory year : Immersion in the world of hospitality. Internship in Operations.

 

Year 1 : Foundation and core competencies.

 

Year 2 : Application, then industry internship at management level.

 

Year 3 : Integration of all skills, knowledge and experience acquired. Strategic management. Option courses. Diploma project.

 

Diploma Project – Year 3 : You will complete your year 3 with a final project, selecting either a Student Business Project, or an Individual Applied Research Project.

 

Admissions:

 

Requirements

When selecting applicants for acceptance to EHL, they look for the intellectual capacity to cope with the academic demands of the Bachelor programme, the language skills necessary for study in an international school, and the potential to succeed in today’s fastest-growing industry.

 

Minimum age: 18.

 

Here I am providing an attachment which will provide detailed information about the bachelors program:

Bachelors Program- EHL

 

Similarly you can seek admission and other information about any of the Programme offered by Ecole Hôtelière de Lausanne (EHL).

 

Contact:

Ecole Hôtelière de Lausanne (EHL)

Route de Cojonnex 18, 1000 Lausanne, Switzerland ‎

+41 21 785 11 11 ‎

 

 

Citadel High School Yearbook

General  

Is there anyone out there who could provide information about the course requirements at Citadel High School?

 

Answer:

 

Here I am providing information about the courses requirements that can help you if you are seeking admission in Citadel High School.

Graduation Requirements 2013 – 2014:

 

18 credits are required to graduate

 

13 of these are compulsory

 

3 English Language Arts (one at each grade level)

 

2 Mathematics (from two different grade levels)

 

2 Sciences (a “first science” credit and 1 other – see course descriptions)

 

1 Canadian History course (Mi’kmaw Studies 10, Canadian History 11, Histoire du Canada 11F, African Canadian Studies 11, or Gaelic Studies 11)

 

1 Global Studies (Global Geography 12, Global History 12 or Géographie planétaires 12F)

 

1 Physical Education (Phys Ed 10, Physically Active Living 11, Mode de Vie Actif 11F, Dance 11, Phys Ed 11, Yoga 11, Phys Ed 12, Phys Ed Leadership 12, Dance 12)

 

1 Fine Arts (Art, Dance, Drama, Music Collective/Band/Strings/Theory/Vocals)

 

2 other credits from Technology, Mathematics or Science

 

No more than 7 of the 18 credits may be from courses coded as Grade 10 and at least 5 must be from courses coded as Grade 12.

 

Only one credit will be given for a course in the same subject at the same grade level, although both will show on the student transcript. For example, if a student completes English Communications 12 and English 12, it will only count as one credit toward the 18 credits required for graduation.

Post-Secondary Admission Requirements:

University Entrance Requirements

Bachelor of Arts

English + 4 other academic courses

 

Bachelor of Science

English, Pre-Calculus Math, 2 Sciences + 1 other academic course

 

Bachelor of Commerce

English, Mathematics (in some cases Pre-Calculus) + 3 other academic courses

 

Bachelor of Engineering

English, Pre-Calculus Math, Chemistry, Physics + 1 other academic course Calculus is required for Science and Engineering in many universities outside of Atlantic Canada.

 

Bachelor of Computer Science

English, Pre-Calculus Math + 3 other academic courses

 

Bachelor of Nursing

English, Math (academic) Chemistry, Biology + 1 other academic courses

 

For detailed information, refer to the attachment I am providing here:

Course selection guide for year 2013 – 2014

 

Contact:

Citadel High School

1855 Trollope St, Halifax, NS B3H 0A4, Canada ‎

+1 902-491-4444

Marine Biology Colleges on Long Island

General  

I am looking for any College in Long Island that offers program related to Marine Biology. Can you help me out of this problem and suggest me any colleges?

 

Answer:

 

As per my knowledge there is one college in Long Island that offers program related to Marine Biology and its name is Long Island University, Southampton.

 

It offers few marine science degree options in addition to marine biology, including:

Marine chemistry

Vertebrate biology

Oceanography

 

The college also offers a dozen Co-op (Cooperative Education) and internship placement opportunities.

 

Bachelor of Science – Master of Science Program:

 

Program Requirements

 

You must enroll in the dual program which may take you to one of the approved oceanography courses at Southampton Graduate Campus during your B.S. degree, along with a tutorial or reading course at MSRC, to satisfy one of the oceanography requirements of their M.S. degree.

 

You may also enroll in the one or more of the MSRC oceanography courses along with the dual program which will count toward fulfilling your B.S. degree requirements at the Southampton Graduate Campus.

 

You must enroll in at least one Research Internship during your undergraduates Junior or senior year under the direction of an MSRC faculty member.

 

You may continue your Internship to become part of the student’s thesis research

 

Or you may also choose an alternative research topic.

 

Full Time Marine Science Faculty

 

Christopher Gobler

Marine Science Program Coordinator

Assistant Professor of Marine Science

Phone: 631-287-8400

Email: CGobler@southampton.liu.edu

 

Arthur Goldberg

Professor of Chemistry and Environmental Science

Phone: 631-287-8404

Email: agoldberg@southampton.liu.edu

 

Maria Kretzman

Assistant Professor of Biology and Marine Science

Phone: 631-287-8398

Email mkretzmann@southampton.liu.edu

 

Larry Liddle

Professor of Biology and Marine Science

Phone: 631-287-8399

Email: lliddle@southampton.liu.edu

 

Glynis Pereyra

Assistant Professor of Marine Science and Biology

Phone: 631-287-8405

Email: gpereyra@Southampton.liu.edu

 

Bradley James Peterson

Assistant Professor of Marine Science

Phone: 631-287-8400

Email: bpeterson@southampton.liu.edu

 

Howard Reisman

Professor of Biology and Marine Science

Phone: 631-287-8403

Email: hreisman@southampton.liu.edu

 

Keith Serafy

Professor of Biology and Marine Science

Phone: 631-287-8408

Email: kserafy@southampton.liu.edu

 

Alvin Siegel

Professor of Chemistry and Marine Science

Phone: 631-287-8462

Email: asiegel@southampton.liu.edu

 

Steve Tettelbach

Associate Professor of Marine Science & Biology

Phone: 631-287-8418

Email: stettelbach@southampton.liu.edu

 

Robert Turner

Assistant Professor of Environmental and Marine Sciences

Phone: 631-287-8396

Email: rturner@southampton.liu.edu

 

Joseph D. Warren

Assistant Professor of Marine Science and Physics

Phone: 631-287-8400

Email: jwarren@southampoton.liu.edu

 

 

Adjunct Marine Science Faculty

 

Matthew J. Draud

 

Assistant Professor of Biology

B.A., Thomas More College

M.S., University of Southwestern Louisiana

Ph.D., Lehigh University

Email: mdraud@liu.edu

Stephen P. Leatherman

Director, International Hurricane Center

Florida International University

 

Carl Safina, PhD

 

President, Blue Ocean Institute

 

Contact:

Long Island University at Riverhead

121 Speonk-Riverhead Rd, Riverhead, NY, United States ‎

+1 631-287-8010 ‎

 

Dublin City Schools

General  

Can anyone here get me the list of Dublin City Schools along with their contact addresses and Phone contact numbers?

 

Answer:

 

The Dublin City School District which is also known as Dublin City Schools is a public school district in Ohio. Here I am listing the schools under the school district for which you are looking:

 

Dublin City Schools:

 

Coffman High School

Principal: Mike Ulring

6780 Coffman Road

Dublin, Ohio 43017

Phone: 614.764.5900

Fax: 614.764.5925

Hours: 7:55 AM – 2:42 PM

 

Jerome High School

Principal: Cathy Sankey

8300 Hyland Croy Road

Dublin, Ohio 43016

Phone: 614.873.7377

Fax: 614.873.7340

Hours: 7:55 AM – 2:42 PM

 

Scioto High School

Principal: Donis Toler

4000 Hard Road

Dublin, Ohio 43016

Phone: 614.717.2464

Fax: 614.717.2484

Hours: 7:55 AM – 2:42 PM

 

Davis Middle School

Principal: Brian Lidle

2400 Sutter Parkway

Dublin, Ohio 43016

Phone: 614.761.5820

Hours: 8:28 AM – 3:08 PM

 

Grizzell Middle School

Principal: Dr. Dustin Miller

8705 Avery Road

Dublin, Ohio 43017

Phone: 614.718.8600

Fax: 614.761.6514

Hours: 8:28 AM – 3:08 PM

 

Karrer Middle School

Principal: Mark Mousa

7245 Tullymore Drive

Dublin, Ohio 43016

Phone: 614.873.0459

Fax: 614.873-1492

Hours: 8:28 AM – 3:08 PM

 

Sells Middle School

Principal: Rich Baird

150 West Bridge Street

Dublin, Ohio 43017

Phone: 614.764.5919

Fax: 614.764.5923

Hours: 8:28 AM – 3:08 PM

 

Bailey Elementary

Principal: Martha Barley

4900 Brandonway Drive

Dublin, Ohio 43017

Phone: 614.717.6611

Fax: 614.717.6610

Hours: 9:10 AM – 3:40 PM

 

Chapman Elementary

Principal: Scott Zeoli

8450 Sawmill Road

Powell, Ohio 43065

Phone: 614.761.5864

Fax: 614.761.5867

Hours: 9:10 AM – 3:40 PM

 

Deer Run Elementary

Principal: Susann Wittig

8815 Avery Road

Dublin, Ohio 43017

Phone: 614.764.5932

Fax: 614.718.8759

Hours: 9:10 AM – 3:40 PM

 

Glacier Ridge Elementary

Principal: Peter Kurty

7175 Glacier Ridge Blvd

Dublin, Ohio 43017

Phone: 614.733.0012

Fax: 614.733.0785

Hours: 9:10 AM – 3:40 PM

 

Indian Run Elementary

Principal: Janet Rinefierd

80 West Bridge Street

Dublin, Ohio 43017

Phone: 614.764.5928

Fax: 614.764.5998

Hours: 9:10 AM – 3:40 PM

 

Olde Sawmill Elementary

Principal: Tyler Wolfe

2485 Olde Sawmill Blvd

Dublin, Ohio 43016

Phone: 614.764.5936

Fax: 614.764.5988

Hours: 9:10 AM – 3:40 PM

 

Pinney Elementary

Principal: Troy Ehrsam

9989 Concord Road

Dublin, Ohio 43017

Phone: 614.798.3570

Fax: 614.718.8961

Hours: 9:10 AM – 3:40 PM

 

Riverside Elementary

Principal: Connie Stitzlein

3260 Riverside Green Drive

Dublin, Ohio 43017

Phone: 614.764.5940

Fax: 614.764.5987

Hours: 9:10 AM – 3:40 PM

 

Scottish Corners Elementary

Principal: Jennifer Schwanke

5950 Sells Mills Drive

Dublin, Ohio 43017

Phone: 614.764.5963

Fax: 614.761.5814

Hours: 9:10 AM – 3:40 PM

 

Thomas Elementary

Principal: Jenny Davis

4671 Tuttle Crossing Blvd.

Dublin, Ohio 43017

Phone: 614.764.5970

Fax: 614.718.8879

Hours: 9:10 AM – 3:40 PM

 

Wright Elementary

Principal: Brian Blum

2335 West Case Road

Columbus, Ohio 43235

Phone: 614.538.0464

Fax: 614.761.5874

Hours: 9:10 AM – 3:40 PM

 

Wyandot Elementary

Principal: Heather Habrecht

5620 Dublinshire Drive

Dublin, Ohio 43017

Phone: 614.761.5840

Fax: 614.718.8929

Hours: 9:10 AM – 3:40 PM

 

Contact:

Dublin City School District

OH, USA ‎

 

Pages: Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 ... 793 794 795 796 797 Next

« Previous PageNext Page »