Correspondence Courses Harvard

General  

Is there anyone who could get me the list of courses offered by the Harvard
Extension School in Correspondence for fall session???   Answer:
  Hello! The following online courses which I am listing here for you at
Harvard Extension School are offered either online, both online and on campus,
or via live web conference. You can ask us for the detailed format of the courses.
  Fall 2013:   African and African American Studies AAAS E-182
From R&B to Neo Soul: Black Popular Music and Cultural Transformation  
Anthropology and Archaeology ANTH E-1050 Moctezuma’s Mexico: Then and Now  
ANTH E-1615 The Anthropology of Arabia   ANTH E-1641 Tolkien as Translator:
Language, Culture, and Society in Middle-Earth   Biological Sciences BIOS
E-18 Evolution   BIOS E-50 Neurobiology   BIOS E-129 Stem Cell and Regenerative
Biology   Classics CLAS E-116/W Concepts of the Hero in Classical Greek Civilization
  Computer Science CSCI E-10a Introduction to Computer Science Using Java
I   CSCI E-15 Dynamic Web Applications   CSCI E-18 Web Development Using
XML   CSCI E-22 Data Structures   CSCI E-33 Programming Microsoft .NET
  CSCI E-40 Communication Protocols and Internet Architectures   CSCI
E-45a Understanding and Securing the Cyber Infrastructure   CSCI E-50 Intensive
Introduction to Computer Science   CSCI E-55 Java for Distributed Computing
  CSCI E-56 Web Application Development with Groovy and Grails   CSCI
E-60 Developing Web-Based Database Applications   CSCI E-61 Systems Programming
and Machine Organization   CSCI E-65 Building Mobile Apps: A Comparative
View of Mobile Application Development   CSCI E-72 Introduction to Computer
Graphics   CSCI E-90 Cloud Computing   CSCI E-97 Software Design: Principles,
Models, and Patterns   CSCI E-109 Data Science   CSCI E-121 Introduction
to the Theory of Computation   CSCI E-127 Introduction to Cryptography  
CSCI E-205 Computing Foundations for Computational Science   Digital Media
DGMD E-20 Understanding and Developing Interactive Media   Economics ECON
E-1010 Microeconomic Theory   ECON E-1600 Economics of Business   ECON
E-1944, section 1 History of Financial Crises 1637-2013   ECON E-1944, section
2 History of Financial Crises 1637-2013   Engineering Sciences ENSC E-130
Introduction to MEMS with BioMEMS   ENSC E-150 Introduction to Nanobiotechnology:
Concepts and Applications   English ENGL E-124 Shakespeare’s Early Plays
  ENGL E-154a Literature and Sexuality   ENGL E-185 Wit and Humor  
ENGL E-196 American Protest Literature from Tom Paine to Tupac   ENGL E-209/W
Being Modern: The British Novel Since 1900   ENGL E-214/W The Post-Apocalyptic
Novel and Film   Environmental Studies ENVR E-101 Environmental Management
I   ENVR E-118 Environmental Management of International Tourism Development
  ENVR E-119 Introduction to Sustainable Buildings: Design and Construction
  ENVR E-120 Environmental Ethics and Land Management   ENVR E-129 From
Farm to Fork: Why What You Eat Matters   ENVR E-135 Corporate Sustainability
Strategy   ENVR E-137 Sustainable Manufacturing and Supply Chain Management
Operations   ENVR E-140/W Fundamentals of Ecology   ENVR E-151 Life
Cycle and Supply Chain Sustainability Assessment   ENVR E-162 US Environmental
Law and Sustainability   ENVR E-163 Transportation, the Environment, and
Health   ENVR E-210 Critical Analysis of Environmental Systems   ENVR
E-215 Environmental Science   Expository Writing EXPO E-15, section 1 Fundamentals
of Academic Writing   EXPO E-15, section 2 Fundamentals of Academic Writing
  EXPO E-15, section 4 Fundamentals of Academic Writing   EXPO E-15,
section 8 Fundamentals of Academic Writing   EXPO E-15, section 9 Fundamentals
of Academic Writing   EXPO E-15, section 10 Fundamentals of Academic Writing
  EXPO E-25, section 1 Academic Writing and Critical Reading   EXPO
E-25, section 3 Academic Writing and Critical Reading   EXPO E-25, section
7 Academic Writing and Critical Reading   EXPO E-25, section 10 Academic
Writing and Critical Reading   EXPO E-34, section 1 Business Rhetoric  
EXPO E-34, section 3 Business Rhetoric   EXPO E-34, section 5 Business Rhetoric
  French Language and Literature FREN E-1d Online Intensive Elementary French
I   Government GOVT E-1005 Introduction to Political Science Research Methods
  GOVT E-1052/W Contemporary Topics in Political Philosophy   GOVT E-1062
Theories of Citizenship   GOVT E-1733/W Globalization and US National Security
  GOVT E-1780 International Political Economy   GOVT E-1886 Nuclear
Weapons and International Security   GOVT E-1897 American Foreign Policy
  GOVT E-1968 Understanding the Arab Awakening: Islam, Modernity, and Democracy
  GOVT E-2000 Quantitative Methods for Political Science   History HIST
E-10c/W World History III: The Age of Empires, 1500-1800   HIST E-1650/W
American Constitutional History I   HIST E-1825 China   History of Science
HSCI E-205 Bodies and Sexualities in the Medieval Middle East: Medical, Cultural,
and Religious Views   Information Systems Management ISMT E-130 Spreadsheet
Models for Managers   ISMT E-190 Enterprise Content Management   Journalism
JOUR E-100, section 1 Graduate Journalism Proseminar: Writing and Reporting  
JOUR E-100, section 2 Graduate Journalism Proseminar: Writing and Reporting  
JOUR E-125 Watergate to Wikileaks: Journalism Ethics Through Film   JOUR
E-137 Feature Writing   JOUR E-160 Travel Writing   Management MGMT
E-1000, section 1 Financial Accounting Principles   MGMT E-1300 Fundamentals
of Accounting and Finance for Governmental and Nonprofit Organizations  
MGMT E-1600 Managerial Accounting   MGMT E-1640 Tax Issues in a Global Economy
  MGMT E-1680 Forensic Accounting and Fraud Examination   MGMT E-2000
Principles of Finance   MGMT E-2620 Business Analysis and Valuation  
MGMT E-2700 Corporate Finance   MGMT E-4000, section 1 Organizational Behavior
  MGMT E-4000, section 3 Organizational Behavior   MGMT E-4000, section
4 Organizational Behavior   MGMT E-4000, section 5 Organizational Behavior
  MGMT E-4182 Modern Dilemmas in the Corporation in the Twenty-First Century
  MGMT E-4225 Negotiation and Organizational Conflict Resolution   MGMT
E-4240 Human Resource Management   MGMT E-5000, section 1 Strategic Management
  MGMT E-5000, section 2 Strategic Management   MGMT E-5005 Corporate
Strategy   MGMT E-5090 Crisis Management and Emergency Preparedness  
MGMT E-5310 Leading and Managing Nonprofit Organizations   MGMT E-5330 Principles
and Practices of Fundraising   MGMT E-5650 International Business  
MGMT E-6020 Services Marketing and Management Strategies   Mathematics MATH
E-3 Quantitative Reasoning: Practical Math   MATH E-300 Math for Teaching
Arithmetic   Museum Studies MUSE E-100 Introduction to Museum Studies  
Nutrition NUTR E-110 Nutrition and Health: Myths, Paradigms, and Science  
Psychology PSYC E-1030/W Human Development   PSYC E-1050 Introduction to
Social Psychology   PSYC E-1060 Emotion   PSYC E-1240 Abnormal Psychology
  PSYC E-1430 Psychology of Memory   PSYC E-1503/W The Psychology of
Close Relationships   PSYC E-1704 Creativity: Geniuses, Madmen, and Harvard
Students   Religion RELI E-1505/W Religion, Education, and Democracy  
Social Sciences SSCI E-101 Education Policy Analysis and Research in Comparative
Perspective   SSCI E-125 Case Studies in Global Health: Biosocial Perspectives
  Statistics STAT E-100 Introduction to Statistical Methods   Studio
Arts and Film STAR E-176 Nazi Cinema: The Art of Politics and Illusion  
Contact: Harvard Extension School 51 Brattle St, Cambridge, MA, United
States ‎0.1 ft N +1 617-495-4024

Tata Institutes of Management

General  

Can you provide me the information about the centers and faculty members of Tata Institute of Social Sciences?   Answer:   Tata Institute of Social Sciences (TISS) has many schools under it, among which Tata School of Management and Labour Studies is the one. Here I am providing information about it:   It centers:   Centre for Human Resources Management and Labour Relations Centre for Labour Studies Centre for Social Entrepreneurship Centre for Social and Organisational Leadership (C SOL) Centre for Public Policy and Governance   Innovation and Research Facilities:   Incubation Centre for Social Entrepreneurship Labour Market Research Facility   Academic staff:   Ayyar Varsha Qualification M.A. (Shivaji), Ph.D. (Mumbai) Affiliation    Centre for Labour Studies, School of Management and Labour Studies Email    ayyarv@tiss.edu , sharmishtaa@gmail.com   Bhowmik Sharit Qualification M.A. (Mumbai), Ph.D. (Delhi) Affiliation    Centre for Labour Studies, School of Management and Labour Studies Email    sharitb@tiss.edu, sharitb@gmail.com   Gopinath P. Qualification M.A. (Hyderabad), M.Phil., (Delhi), Ph.D. (TISS) Affiliation    Centre for Labour Studies, School of Management and Labour Studies Email    gopinath@tiss.edu   Guha Samapti Qualification M.A., Ph.D. (W. Bengal), Fellow (London) Affiliation    Centre for Social Entrepreneurship, School of Management and Labour Studies Email    samapti@tiss.edu   Majumdar Satyajit Qualification MBA (IGNOU), Ph.D. (Pilani) Affiliation    Centre for Social Entrepreneurship, Dinning Hall Working Committee, Innovation and Research Facilities: Incubation Centre for Social Entrepreneurship, School of Management and Labour Studies Email    satyajit@tiss.edu   Mulla Zubin Qualification B.E. (Mech.) (Pune), PGDBM (XLRI, Jamshedpur), Fellow in Management (XLRI, Jamshedpur) Affiliation    Centre for Human Resources Management and Labour Relations, School of Management and Labour Studies Email    zubin@tiss.edu   Palo Sasmita Qualification M.A., LL.B., Ph.D. (Berhampur University) Affiliation    Centre for Human Resources Management and Labour Relations, School of Management and Labour Studies Email    spalo@tiss.edu   Paul Bino Qualification M.A. (Calicut), M.Phil., Ph.D. (IIT, Mumbai) Affiliation    Centre for Human Resources Management and Labour Relations, Innovation and Research Facilities: Labour Market Research Facility, School of Management and Labour Studies Email    bino@tiss.edu   Saini Gordhan Qualification MBA (Udaipur), PGDRD, Ph.D. (Banasthali), Post-Doctoral Fellow (IGIDR) Affiliation    Centre for Human Resources Management and Labour Relations, School of Management and Labour Studies Email    gksaini@tiss.edu   Srivastava D.K. Qualification M.Com., D.Phil. (Allahabad), FDPM (IIM-A) Affiliation    School of Management and Labour Studies Email    dks@tiss.edu   Toppo E. Qualification M.A., Ph.D. (Poona) Affiliation    Centre for Labour Studies, Jharkhand Programme, School of Management and Labour Studies Email    etoppo@tiss.edu   Venkatesh Kumar B. Qualification M.A. (Madurai), Ph.D. (Mumbai) Affiliation    Centre for Public Policy and Governance, National Corporate Social Responsibility Hub, School of Management and Labour Studies Email    venkatesh.kumar@tiss.edu   Kumar Abhishek Qualification M.A. (TISS) Affiliation    Centre for Human Resources Management and Labour Relations, School of Management and Labour Studies Email    abhishek@tiss.edu   Marakkath Nadiya Qualification M.Com. (University of Calicut), Ph.D. in Finance (National Institute of Technology, Calicut) Affiliation    Centre for Social Entrepreneurship, School of Management and Labour Studies Email    nadiya.marakkath@tiss.edu   P. Premalatha Qualification B.R.Sc. (Bharathidasan University), Ph.D. (TISS, Mumbai), SLET-NET Affiliation    Centre for Human Resources Management and Labour Relations, School of Management and Labour Studies Email    premalatha@tiss.edu   Rao Sarala Qualification M.B.A., M.Phil. (Andhra) Affiliation    Centre for Human Resources Management and Labour Relations, School of Management and Labour Studies Email    saralak@tiss.edu   Jagannathan Srinath Qualification M.A. in History (Mumbai University), B.E. (Mumbai University) Affiliation    Centre for Labour Studies, School of Management and Labour Studies Email    srinath.jagannathan@tiss.edu   Pagare Vaibhav Qualification B.Com. (Mumbai University), M.A. in Social Work (TISS, Mumbai) Affiliation    School of Management and Labour Studies Email    vaibhav.pagare@tiss.edu   P Vijayakumar Qualification M.A. (Calicut), M.Phil. (Bharathiar), Ph.D. (TISS) Affiliation    Centre for Social and Organisational Leadership (C SOL), School of Management and Labour Studies Email    vk@tiss.edu   Contact: Tata Institute of Social Sciences Postal Address: V.N. Purav Marg, Deonar, Mumbai 400088 Telephone Nos.    : 91-22-2552 5000 Fax                          : 91-22-2552 5050

 

AICTE approved colleges at Bangalore

General  

Please give me the list of some of the best AICTE approved colleges at Bangalore as it is very urgent for me o can you provide me that?

 

Answer:

 

As you want to get the list of some of the best AICTE approved colleges at Bangalore so here is the information
of the same for you;

 

List of some of the best AICTE approved colleges at Bangalore:

List of Management Colleges in Bangalore Approved by AICTE

Acharya Institute of Management

Acharya Institute of Technology

Administrative Management College

Advanced Management College

Al-Ammen Institute of Management Studies

Alliance Business Academy

AMC Engineering College

BMS College of Engineering

Brindavan College

Christ College

City College

CMR Institute of Technology

CMR Institute of Management Studies

CNK Reddy College of Business Management

Dayanandasagar College of Science, Arts, Commerce

Dr. Ambedkar Institute of Technology

East West College of Management

Garden City College of Science & Management Studies

Government Ramanarayana Chellaram College of Commerce

Intech Institute of Business Management

Karnataka Kaveri Institute of Management

Kristu Jayanti College of Management And Technology

Lorven College of Science & Management

M.P.Birla Institute of Management

M.S.Ramaiah College of Arts Science & Commerce

M. S. Ramaiah Institute of Management

MVJ College of Engineering

PES Institute of Technology

Presidency College

R.K. Institute of Management And Computer Sciences

R.R. College of Management Studies & Computer Applications

Reddy Jana Sangha Institute of Management Studies

Regional Institute of Co-Operative Management

Sambram Academy of Management Studies

Seshadripuram First Grade College

Sir M. Visvesvaraya Institute of Technology

T John College

The Oxford College of Business Management

Vivekananda Degree College of Arts, Commerce & Science

 

List of Engineering Colleges in Bangalore Approved by AICTE

M. C. College of Engineering

A P S College of Engineering

Acharya Institute of Technology

Acharya Patashala College of Engineering

Atria Institute of Technology

M. Sreenivasaiah College of Engineering

Bangalore College of Engineering and Technology

Bangalore Institute of Technology

T. L. College of Engineering

M. R. Institute of Technology

Dayananda Sagar College of Engineering

Don Bosco Institute of Technology

Dr. Ambedkar Institute of Technology

East Point College of Engineering and Technology

Ghousia College of Engineering

Islam Institute of Technology

Government Tool Room & Training Centre

Indian Institute of Science Bangalore

Janatha Education Trust’s Vivekananda Institute of Technology

JSS Academy of Tech Education College of Engineering

Kammavari Sangha’s Institute of Technology

Karnataka State Muslim Federation (HKBK) College of Engineering

M. S. Ramaiah Institute of Technology

M. V. J. College of Engineering

New Horizon College of Engineering

Nagarjuna College of Engineering & Technology

Oxford Institute of Technology

P. E. S. Institute of Technology

R. V. College of Engineering

Shirdi Sai College of Engineering

Sir M. Visweswarayya Institute of Technology

Sri Krishnarajendra Silver Jubilee Technology Institute

University Visveswaraya College of Engineering

Vemana Institute of Technology

 

List of Pharmacy Colleges in Bangalore Approved by AICTE

Al-Ameen College of Pharmacy

Acharya & B.M. Reddy College of Pharmacy

C.R. College of Pharmacy

CNK Reddy College of Pharmacy

Children’s Education Society the Oxford Institute of Pharmacy

Dayananda Sagar Institute of Pharmacy

East Point College of Pharmacy

Gautham College Of Pharmacy

Government College of Pharmacy

Janatha Education Society’s Vivekananda College of Pharmacy

K.L.E. Society’s, Sardar V.V. Patil School of

Pharmacy

Karnataka College Of Pharmacy

Krupanidhi College of Pharmacy

M.M.U College of Pharmacy

M.S.Ramaiah College of Pharmacy

Milind College of Pharmacy

P.E.S. Institute of Pharmacy

St. John’s Pharmacy College

The Oxford College Of Pharmacy

T. John College of Pharmacy

Visweswarapura Institute of Pharmaceutical Sciences

 

List of Architecture Colleges in Bangalore Approved by AICTE

B.M.S College of Engineering

Bangalore Institute of Technology

Dayananda Sagar College of Engineering

M.S.Ramaiah Institute of Technology

R.V. College of Engineering

University Visvesvaraya College of Engineering

 

List of Hotel Management Colleges in Bangalore Approved by AICTE

Acharya Institute of Hotel Management & Catering Technology

Administrative Management College

Army Institute of Hotel Management & Catering Technology

Christ College of Hotel Management

Garden City College of Science & Management

K.L.E. Society’s S. Nojalingappa College

M. S. Ramaiah College of Hotel Management

P.E.S. Institute of Hotel Management

T John Institute of Hotel Management

International Institute of Church Management

General  

Can you please give me the list of courses offered and the unique features along with the list of administrative staff members of International Institute of Church Management?

 

Answer:

 

As you want to get the list of courses offered and the unique features along with the list of administrative staff members of International Institute of Church Management so here is the information of the same for you:

 

Courses Offered:

Bachelor of Ministry

Bachelor of Theology

Bachelor of Divinity

Bachelor of Biblical Studies

Bachelor of Christian Leadership

Bachelor of Church Management

Master of Ministry

Master of Theology

Master of Divinity

Master of Biblical Studies

Master of Christian Leadership

Master of Church Management

Doctor of Ministry

Doctor of Divinity

Doctor of Theology

Doctor of Christian Leadership

Doctor of Church Management

Doctor of Philosophy in Ministry, Theology, Biblical Studies, Church Management, Christian Leadership etc.

Doctor of Sacred Theology

 

Unique Features:

Simple to Understand

Practical to Apply

One Hundred Percent Biblical

Topical Study of the Bible

Spiritually Rich in Content

Highly Challenging and Motivational

Impartation

of Revelation Knowledge of the Word of God

Impartation of the Anointing of the Holy Spirit (The Anointing of Power, Love, Wisdom, Riches and Creativity of God)

Impartation of Management Skills and Leadership Abilities

 

List of administrative staff members as on 26 October 2013:

Patriarch John Williams

Rev. Henry D’Silva

Rev. Dr. Varges George

Dr. Vela Tan

Bishop Selvan Davis

Dr. J.J.R. Edwin

Dr. M.H. Selvaraj

Rev. Dr. Manoj Samuel

Mr. Vaidyanathan Venkatesh

Ms. Thazathe Kalathil Preena

Ms. Sivagami

Ms. Uma

Ms. G. Ramani

Ms. Aruna

Mr. Lakshminarayanan Ramesh

Dr. Miriyala Shreeram

Ms. Vijaya

Rev. Murali

Mr. Chandran

Mr. Kumar

 

Contact Details:

International Institute of Church Management

Chennai

Tamil Nadu

India

Shri Angalamman College of Engineering and Technology

General  

Will you please give me the list of courses offered and the departments along with the list of recruiters of Shri Angalamman College of Engineering and Technology?

 

Answer:

 

Shri Angalamman College of Engineering and Technology was established back in the year of 1991 and it is an educational institute located in the city of Tiruchirapalli in Tamil Nadu, India. Its offers various courses in Bachelors of Engineering and Technology. The college is affiliated to Anna University and ISO 9001-2000 certified.

 

Courses Offered:

B.E in Mechanical Engineering (Mech)

B.E in Electronics & Communication (ECE)

B.E in Computer Science (CS)

B.E in Electronics & Instrumentation E&I)

B.Tech in Information Technology (I.T)

B.E in Civil Engineering

 

Departments:

Mechanical Engineering

Electronics & Communication

Computer Science

Electronics & Instrumentation

Information Technology

Civil Engineering

 

List of recruiters:

Infosys Technologies

HP

Wipro Technologies

Honey Well Solutions

HCL Technologies

Essar Group

TCS

Infotech Gloabal LTD

CTS

Sure Soft Systems

Slash Support

Suther Land Gloabal Services

Cethar Industries

Wisdom Technologies

Precision Informatic

Ray tech Company

Caritor India

Contact Details:

Shri Angalamman College of Engineering & Technology

National Highway 45,

Ramani Nagar,

Siruganur,

Mannachanallur,

Trichy,

Tamil Nadu 621105 ‎

0431 265 0336

India

 

NDMC School

General  

Can you please give me the list of some of the best NDMC Schools as it is very urgent for me?

 

Answer:

 

As you want to get the list of some of the best NDMC Schools so here is the information of the same for you:

 

List of some of the best NDMC Schools:

S.No District        Zone School ID  School Name      Address     Phone

1       New Delhi  26     2026053    NP Co-Ed Secondary School Tilak Marg         Tilak Marg New Delhi-110001

2       New Delhi  26     2026054    NP Co-Ed Primary School Tilak Marg     Tilak Marg New Delhi-110001       4565454

3       New Delhi  26     2026055    NP Co-Ed Middle School Babar Road    Babar Road New Delhi-110001

4       New Delhi  26     2026056    Babar Road NP Nursery School    Babar Road New Delhi-110001

5       New Delhi  26     2026057    NP Co-Ed Primary School No.3 Babar Road   Babar Road New Delhi-110001

6       New Delhi  26     2026058    NP Co-Ed Middle School Sangli Mess   Sangli Mess Near Mandi House Delhi-110001

7       New Delhi  26     2026062    NP Co-Ed Primary School Kaka Nagar   Kaka Nagar New Delhi – 110003

8       New Delhi  26     2026063    NP Co-Ed Primary School Pandara Road        Pandara Road New Delhi – 110003

9       New Delhi  26     2026064    NP Co-Ed Secondary School Lodhi Estate     Lodhi Estate New Delhi – 110003

10     New Delhi  26     2026065    NP Boys MiddleSchool Lodhi Road        Lodhi Road New Delhi – 110003

11     New Delhi  26     2026066    NP Boys Primary School Lodhi Road     Lodhi Road New Delhi – 110004

12     New Delhi  26     2026067    NP Girls Middle School Lodhi Road        Lodhi Road New Delhi – 110005

13     New Delhi  26     2026068    NP Girls Primary School Lodhi Road      Lodhi Road New Delhi – 110006

14     New Delhi  26     2026069    NP Co-Ed Primary School Aliganj  Aliganj New Delhi – 110004

15     New Delhi  26     2026070    NP Model Primary School No.1Kidwari Nagar Kidwai Nagar New Delhi – 110023

16     New Delhi  26     2026072    NP Model Primary School No.2 Kidwari Nagar Kidwai Nagar New Delhi – 110023

17     New Delhi  26     2026073    NP Co-Ed Middle School Kidwai Nagar  Kidwai Nagar New Delhi – 110023

18     New Delhi  26     2026074    NP Primary School No.3 Kidwai Nagar   Kidwai Nagar New Delhi – 110023

19     New Delhi  26     2026075    NP Day Time Secondary School Kidwai Nagar          Kidwai Nagar New Delhi – 110023

20     New Delhi  26     2026076    NP Co-Ed Model Secondary Laxmi Bai Nagar Laxmi Bai Nagar New Delhi – 110023

21     New Delhi  26     2026077    NP Co-Ed Primary School No.1 B -Avenue Sarojni Nagar         Sarojni Nagar New Delhi – 110023

22     New Delhi  26     2026078    NP Co-Ed Primary School No.2 B -Avenue Sarojni Nagar         Sarojni Nagar New Delhi – 110023

23     New Delhi  26     2026079    NP Co-Ed Primary School No.3 Babu Market Sarojni Nagar         Sarojni Nagar Babu Market New Delhi – 110023

24     New Delhi  26     2026080    NP Co-Ed Primary School No.4 Babu Market Sarojni Nagar         Sarojni Nagar Babu Marke New Delhi – 110023

25     New Delhi  26     2026081    NP Co-Ed Primary School DG Block Sarojni Nagar          Sarojni Nagar New Delhi – 11023

26     New Delhi  26     2026082    NP Co-Ed Middle School Nauroji Nagar Nauroji Nagar New Delhi – 11023

27     New Delhi  26     2026083    NP Co-Ed Primary School Nauroji Nagar         Nauroji Nagar New Delhi – 11023

28     New Delhi  26     2026084    NP Co-Ed Sr.Secondary School Ansari Nagar          Ansari Nagar New Delhi – 110004

29     New Delhi  26     2026085    NP Co-Ed Sr.Secondary School Moti Bagh     Moti Bagh New Delhi – 110021

30     New Delhi  26     2026086    NP Co-Ed Primary School Moti Bagh      Moti Bagh New Delhi – 110021

31     New Delhi  26     2026087    NP Co-Ed Primary School Netaji Nagar No-2  Moti Bagh, New Delhi-110021

32     New Delhi  26     2026089    NP Co-Ed Primary School Netaji Nagar  Netaji Nagar New Delhi – 110023

33     New Delhi  26     2026090    NP Co-Ed Middle School Netaji Nagar    Netaji Nagar New Delhi – 110023

34     New Delhi  26     2026091    NP Co-Ed Model Girls Secondary School Bapu Dham          Bapu Dham New Delhi – 110026

35     New Delhi  26     2026092    NP Co-Ed Model Boys Secondary School Bapu Dham          Bapu Dham New Delhi – 110026

36     New Delhi  26     2026093    NP Co-Ed Primary School Sanjay Gandhi Camp Chanakyapuri      Sanjay Gandhi Camp New Delhi – 110026

37     New Delhi  26     2026094    NP Co-Ed Middle School Kitchner Road          Kitchner Road New Delhi – 110001

38     New Delhi  26     2026095    NP Co-Ed Secondary School Aurangzeb Lane          Aurangzabe Lane New Delhi – 110001

39     New Delhi  26     2026096    NP Co-Ed Primary School Darbhanga House          Darbhanga House New Delhi – 110001

40     New Delhi  26     2026097    NP Co-Ed Primary School Duplex Lane Duplex Lane New Delhi – 110001

41     New Delhi  26     2026098    NP Co-Ed Primary Navyug School Jor Bagh   Jor Bagh New Delhi – 110003

42     New Delhi  26     2026099    NP Co-Ed Primary School Ashoka Hotel Kautilya Marg          Kautilya Marg New Delhi – 110001

43     New Delhi  26     2026100    NP Co-Ed Primary School Tuglak Crescent    Tuglak Crescent New Delhi – 110003

44     New Delhi  26     2026101    NP Bengali Sr. Secondary School Gole Mkt.   Gole Market New Delhi – 110001

45     New Delhi  26     2026102    NP Girls Sr. Secondary School Gole Mkt.        Gole Market New Delhi – 110001

46     New Delhi  26     2026103    NP Girls Middle School Gole Mkt.  Gole Market New Delhi – 110001

47     New Delhi  26     2026104    NP Girls Secondary School Havlock Square   Havlock Square New Delhi – 110001

48     New Delhi  26     2026105    NP Girls Nursery School Havlock Square         Havlock Square New Delhi – 110001

49     New Delhi  26     2026106    NP Boys Sr. Secondary School Mandir Marg   Mandir Marg New Delhi – 110001

50     New Delhi  26     2026107    Navyug Secondary School Mandir Marg Mandir Marg New Delhi – 110001

51     New Delhi  26     2026108    NP Coed Middle School Balmiki Basti    Balmiki Basti New Delhi 110001

52     New Delhi  26     2026110    NP PrimarySchool R. K . Ashram Marg   R. K . Ashram Marg New Delhi – 110001

53     New Delhi  26     2026111    NP NurserySchool R. K . Ashram Marg  R. K . Ashram Marg New Delhi – 110002

54     New Delhi  26     2026112    NP Primary School Hanuman Road        Hnuman Lane New Delhi – 110001

55     New Delhi  26     2026113    NP Nursery School No.1 Kidwai Nagar   Kidwai Nagar New Delhi – 110023

56     New Delhi  26     2026132    Navyug Sr. Secondary School Sarojni Nagar   Sarojni Nagar New Delhi – 110023

57     New Delhi  26     2026133    Navyug Primary School Tilak Marg Tilak Marg New Delhi-110001

58     New Delhi  26     2026134    Navyug Sec School Vinay Marg     Vinay Marg New Delhi – 110001

59     New Delhi  26     2026135    NP Nursery School Aliganj    Aliganj New Delhi – 110004

60     New Delhi  26     2026136    NP Nursery School Ansari Nagar   Ansari Nagar New Delhi – 110004

61     New Delhi  26     2026137    NP Nursery School Babu Mkt. Sarojni Nagar    Babu Market New Delhi – 110023

62     New Delhi  26     2026138    NP Nursery School Bapu Dham     Bapu Dham New Delhi – 110026

63     New Delhi  26     2026139    NP Nursery School B-Avenue Sarojni Nagar    Sarojni Nagar New Delhi – 110023

64     New Delhi  26     2026140    NP Nursery School Duplex Lane   Duplex Lane New Delhi – 110001

65     New Delhi  26     2026141    Navyug Sr.Sec School Laxmi Bai Nagar Laxmi Bai Nagar New Delhi – 110023

66     New Delhi  26     2026142    NP Nursery School Lodhi Estate   Lodhi Estate New Delhi – 110003

67     New Delhi  26     2026143    Navyug Sr. Sec. School Lodhi Road       Lodhi Road New Delhi – 110003

68     New Delhi  26     2026144    NP Nursery School Lodhi Road     Lodhi Road New Delhi – 110003

69     New Delhi  26     2026145    Navyug Sr. Sec. School Moti Bagh          Moti Bagh New Delhi – 110021

70     New Delhi  26     2026146    NP Nursery School Naruoji Nagar  Nauroji Nagar New Delhi – 11023

71     New Delhi  26     2026147    NP Nursery School Netaji Nagar    Netaji Nagar New Delhi – 110023

72     New Delhi  26     2026148    NP Nursery School Panchkuian Road     Panchkuain Road New Delhi – 110001

73     New Delhi  26     2026149    NP Nursery School Pandara Road Pandara Road New Delhi – 110003

74     New Delhi  26     2026150    Navyug Primary School Pataudi House   Patuadi House New Delhi-110001

75     New Delhi  26     2026151    Navyug Sr. Sec. School Peshwa Road   Peshwa Road New Delhi – 110001

76     New Delhi  26     2026156    NP Model Nursery School No.2 East Kidwai Nagar          Kidwai Nagar New Delhi – 110023

77     New Delhi  26     2026161    NP Nursery School, Kidwai Nagar  Kidwai Nagar New Delhi – 110023

Faculty High School

General  

I want to get admission in Faculty Higher Secondary School so I want to get the facilities and the details of entrance test so can you provide me that as it is very urgent for me?   Answer:   Faculty Higher Secondary School was established back in the year of 1980 and is a private school in Guwahati, Assam, India part of Osom Educational Trust.   Around the school is a park area, including a large field and pond.   When the school opened in 1980, it was designed for less than 1000 people, but now there are around 3000 students.   Facilities: Inside the Classroom Transparent Clubs Playing Grounds Health Centre Cafeteria Computer Labs Server Room Internet Facility Library Auditorium   Entrance exam Details: Class          Subjects KG & I        Eng, Maths, GK, Viva II & III         Eng, Maths, GK, Ass, Hindi, Viva IV to IX      Eng, Maths, Sci, Hindi & Viva Voce   School Uniform: White shirt with badge of the school. Dark grey sorts or trousers for boys, skirts for girls. Jackets for girls from XI to XII. Black shoes and black socks. Maroon tie will be worn from the beginning of the school term. i.e. Maroon pullover will be worn in winter i.e. from 1st Dec, upto end of the term. For Higher Secondary students, blue tie with white stripes and navy blue pullover or blazer. House T shirt, white socks, white shoes are to be worn for PT/Games/House Activities.   Contact Details: Faculty H. S. School Amingaon, Tiling Gaon, Guwahati, Assam 780139 India  

Best cad cam courses in Pune

General  

Will you please give me the list of some of the best cad cam course’s institutes in Pune as it is very urgent for me?

 

Answer:

 

As you want to get the list of some of the best cad cam course’s institutes in Pune so here is the information of the same for you:

 

List of some of the best cad cam course’s institutes in Pune:

Milestone PLM Solution Pvt. Ltd

Area: Chinchwad, Pune

 

Envision Computer Training Institute

Area: Bibvewadi, Pune

 

CADD Centre Training Services Pvt. Ltd.

Area: Swargate, Pune

 

Antech Technology Institute

Area: Parvati, Pune

 

Cadtech Training Solutions

Area: Tadiwala Road, Pune

 

UT Engineering Design Pvt. Ltd.

Area: Bhosari, Pune

 

Optimizt Technologies

Area: Deccan, Pune

 

CADD Centre Training Services Pvt. Ltd.

Area: Fatima Nagar, Pune

 

MITSU CAD Training Centre

Area: Saswad, Pune

 

The Institution of Tool Engineering

Area: Dapodi, Pune

 

TCIL – IT Education & Training

Area: Shivaji Nagar, Pune

 

Mitcon E School (Division of Mitcon Consultancy Services Ltd.)

Area: Shivaji Nagar, Pune

 

Mitcon E School – Division of Mitcon Consultancy Services Ltd.

Area: Chinchwad, Pune

 

Aakruti CAD-CAM Center

Area: Vadgaon Sheri, Pune

 

Acme India Microsys Pvt. Ltd.

Area: Satara Road, Pune

 

Agarwal Computer Academy

Area: Chandan Nagar, Pune

 

Alpha Training & Design Solutions Pvt. Ltd.

Area: Chinchwad, Pune

 

Amruta Computer Academy And Spoken English Classes

Area: Kothrud, Pune

 

Antech Micro Systems Pvt. Ltd.

Area: Shukrawar Peth, Pune

National Institute of Cancer Research and Hospital Dhaka

General  

Can you please give me the list of courses offered at National Institute of Cancer Research and Hospital Dhaka?

 

Answer:

 

National Institute of Cancer Research and Hospital Dhaka was established back in the year of 1982 and is a state supported research institute and tertiary level cancer hospital in Bangladesh and it was established by the Government of Bangladesh.

 

Courses Offered:

MS in Surgical Oncology

MS in Gynaecological Oncology

MD in Radiation Oncology

MD in Medical Oncology

MD in Histopathology

Departments:

Department of Emergency OncologyUpdating

Department of Psychotherapy

Department of Physiotherapy

Department of AnesthesiologyUpdating

Department of Genito-Urinary Oncology

Department of Orthopedic Surgical Oncology

Department of Plastic and Reconstructive Surgical Oncology

Department of Dental and Faciomaxillary Surgical Oncology

Department of ENT oncology

Department of Blood Transfusion Medicine

Department of Immunology and Molecular Biology

Department of MicrobiologyUpdating

Department of Clinical Pathology

Department of CytopathologyUpdating..

Department of HistopathologyUpdating..

Department of Radiology and Imaging

Department of HaematologyUpdating..

Department of Cancer Epidemiology

Department of Gynaecological Oncology

Department of Surgical Oncology

Department of Medical Oncology

Department of Radiation Oncology

 

Facilities:

Radiotherapy

Brachytherapy

Chemotherapy

Immunotherapy

Hormone therapy

Haematology

Physiotherapy

Psychotherapy

Histopathology

Cytopathology

Biochemistry

Immunology and molecular biology

Microbiology

CT

MRI

X-ray

Mammogram

Bronchoscopy, Endoscopy, Colonoscopy

Colposcopy

Ambulance Service

 

Contact Details:

National Institute of Cancer Research and Hospital (NICRH).

Mohakhali,

Dhaka-1212,

Bangladesh.

Email: info@nicrhbd.org

Phone: +88028826564

Fax: +88029880078

Graduate assistant vacancies in Nigerian universities

General  

of Maiduguri, Unimaid 10. University of Agriculture, Abeokuta,

11. Lagos State University, Lasu

12. Federal University of Technology, Futo

13. Covenant University, CU

14. University of Nigeria, UNN

15. Federal University of Technology, Futa

16. Nnamdi Azikiwe University, Unizik

17. Enugu State University of Science and Technology, Esut

18. Pan African University

19. Ladoke Akintola University of Technology. lautech

20. Modibbo Adama University of Technology

21. African University of Science and Technology

22. University of Uyo, Uniuyo

23. Bayero University Kano, Buk

24. Ambrose Alli University, AAU

25. Redeemer’s University,

26. Babcock University

27. Federal University of Technology,

28. University of Calabar, Unical

29. Michael Okpara University of Agriculture,

30. Ajayi Crowther University

31. Bowen University

32. Rivers State University of Science and Technology, Rsust

33. Lead City University

34. Crawford University

35. Abubakar Tafawa Balewa University, ATBU

36. Abia State University, Absu

37. Usmanu Danfodio University,

38. Igbinedion University

39. Imo State University, Imsu

40. Niger Delta University

41. Bells University of Technology

42. Kwara State University

43. Nasarawa State University

44. Caleb University

45. Obong University Obong

46. Adekunle Ajasin University

47. Ekiti State University,

48. American University of Nigeria

49. Joseph Ayo Babalola University

50. Veritas University Abuja

51. Afe Babalola University

52. Kaduna State University Kaduna

53. Osun State University Oshogbo …

54. Umaru Musa Yar’Adua University Katsina

55. Federal University, Ndufu-Alike Ndufu-Alike

56. Salem University Lokoja

57. Novena University Ogume

58. Achievers University, Owo Owo

59. Benson Idahosa University Benin City

60. Ebonyi State University Abakaliki

61. University of Abuja Abuja

62. University of Mkar Mkar

63. Madonna University Okija

64. Bingham University Auta Balifi

65. Plateau State University Bokkos

66. Federal University of Petroleum Resources Effurun

67. Federal University, Dutse Dutse

68. Nigerian Turkish Nile University Abuja

69. Ibrahim Badamasi Babangida University Lapai

70. Landmark University Omu-Aran

71. Delta State University, Abraka Abraka

72. University of Agriculture, Makurdi Makurdi

73. Renaissance University Enugu

74. Federal University, Otuoke Otuoke

75. Tai Solarin University of Education Ijebu-Ode …

76. Federal University, Oye-Ekiti Oye …

77. Kano State University of Technology Wudil

78. Tansian University Umunya …

79. Akwa Ibom State University Uyo

80. Baze University Abuja

81. Kebbi State University of Science and Technology Aliero

82. Benue State University Makurdi

83. Adeleke University Ede

84. Ondo State University of Science & Technology Okitipupa

85. Kogi State University Anyigba

86. Western Delta University Oghara

87. Federal University, Wukari Wukari

88. Paul University Awka

89. Caritas University Enugu

90. Federal University, Lafia Lafia

91. Cross River University of Science & Technology Calabar …

92. Fountain University Oshogbo

93. Al-Hikmah University Ilorin

94. Godfrey Okoye University Ugwuomu-Nike

95. Oduduwa University Ile Ife

96. Anambra State University Uli

97. Olabisi Onabanjo University Ago Iwoye …

98. Federal University, Lokoja Lokoja

99. Federal University, Kashere Kashere

100. Rhema University Obeama-Asa

Pages: Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 ... 793 794 795 796 797 Next

« Previous PageNext Page »