Amrita Medical Entrance Exam Model Papers - 2018 2019 MBA
Go Back   2018 2019 MBA > MBA > Main Forum



  #1  
Old 5th October 2016, 05:41 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Amrita Medical Entrance Exam Model Papers

Could you please give here Model Question Paper of Amrita Medical Entrance Exam I am looking to getting the same ?
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Have a Facebook Account? Ask your Question Here
  #2  
Old 5th October 2016, 06:29 PM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 31,584
Default Re: Amrita Medical Entrance Exam Model Papers

As you want I am here giving you Model Question Paper of Amrita Medical Entrance Exam.

AMEE sample paper :

1. Glucose and amino acids are reabsorbed in the
A. proximal tubule B. distal tubule C. collecting duct D. loop of Henle
[Ans. (A)]

2. The amount of CSF in the cranial cavity
A. 500 ml B. 140 ml C. 1 litre D. 1.5 ml
[Ans. (B)]

3. Which one is imino acid?
A. Pepsin B. Proline C. Cysteine D. Renin
[Ans. (B)]

4. The main difference between Gram positive and Gram negative bacteria is
A. Cell membrane B. Cell Wall C. Ribosome D. Mitochondria[
Ans. (B)]

5. ACTH is secreted from
A. Adrenal cortex B. Pituitary C. Adrenal Medulla D. Thyroid
[Ans. (B)]

6. Which of the following is the correct pathway for propagation of cardiac impulse ?
A. SA node  AV node  Bundle of His  Purkinje fibers
B. AV node  Bundle of His  SA node  Purkinje fibers
C. SA node  Purkinje fibers  AV node  Bundle of His
D. Purkinje fibers  AV node  SA node  Bundle of His
[Ans. (A)]

7. Inner surface of the bronchi, bronchioles and fallopian tubes are line by
A. cubical epithelium B. columnar epithelium C. squamous epithelium D. ciliated epithelium
[Ans. (D)]

8. Electric potential of the brain is recorded by
A. CT Scan B. Sphygmomanometer C. ECG D. EEG
[Ans. (D)]

9. Which of the following is related to humoral immunity ?
A. T-lymphocyte B. B-lymphocyte C. I-lymphocyte D. P-lymphocyte
[Ans. (B)]

10. Fertilization occur in
A. Uterus B. Ureter C. Vagina D. Fallopian tube
[Ans. (D)]




Here is the attachment.
Attached Files
File Type: pdf Model Question Paper of Amrita Medical Entrance Exam.pdf (279.6 KB, 11 views)
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Sponsored Links




















Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
IIT Exam Model Papers g.rajithareddy.k Main Forum 2 8th March 2018 12:20 PM
Amrita Institute Of Medical Sciences PG Entrance Exam Unregistered Main Forum 1 30th September 2016 03:22 PM
Descriptive Model Papers of Andhra Bank PO Entrance Unregistered Online MBA Discussions 1 20th November 2015 01:30 PM
MBA Entrance Exam Model Question Papers Unregistered Main Forum 1 16th November 2015 06:23 PM
AMET University Entrance Exam Model Papers Unregistered Main Forum 0 16th July 2015 11:42 AM
Hindustan University Entrance Exam Model Papers Unregistered Main Forum 0 16th July 2015 09:28 AM
Amrita MBBS entrance question papers Unregistered Main Forum 0 16th July 2015 08:40 AM
IBPS PO Exam Model Papers Unregistered Main Forum 1 27th October 2014 12:53 PM
TANCET Entrance Exam Model Papers Unregistered Main Forum 1 13th October 2014 03:57 PM
CA - CPT Exam Model Papers Unregistered Main Forum 1 8th October 2014 12:03 PM
Drug Inspector Entrance Model Papers vaibhavma Main Forum 1 7th April 2013 04:52 PM
Amrita Engineering Entrance Exam Online Registration sudham Main Forum 1 5th April 2013 02:54 PM
Amrita College Of Nursing Entrance Exam Ahana Dasma Main Forum 1 22nd March 2013 12:56 PM
Amrita Engineering Entrance Exam Online Registration sanjay jaiswalla Main Forum 1 16th March 2013 12:51 PM
EAMCET Medical Model Papers jayesh Main Forum 1 1st February 2013 10:27 AM
Amrita Engineering Entrance Exam Application Form sanofar.k Main Forum 2 20th December 2012 08:35 AM
Model Question Paper for Medical Entrance Exam seema420 Main Forum 1 26th November 2012 10:06 AM
Amrita university engineering entrance model papers ankita singhyr Main Forum 1 9th November 2012 03:53 PM
Amrita Institute of Medical Sciences /Medical Entrance/Date Abhishek Singh46 Main Forum 1 14th September 2012 12:22 PM
Amrita Schools of Engineering B.Tech Entrance Exam uma ravi Main Forum 1 30th June 2012 07:47 PM


Quick Reply
Your Username: Click here to log in

Message:
Options

Thread Tools Search this Thread



All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 06:24 PM.

Partner : Business School and MBA Forum

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Search Engine Friendly URLs by vBSEO 3.6.0 PL2

1 2