RRB Ajmer TC Exam solved paper - 2019 2020 2021 MBA
Go Back   2019 2020 2021 MBA > MBA > Main Forum



  #1  
Old 29th November 2016, 01:24 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Default RRB Ajmer TC Exam solved paper

Hi buddy I will write RRB Ajmer Ticket Collector (TC) recruitment exam and for its preparation here looking for solved paper , so if you have then plz provide me here ??
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #2  
Old 29th November 2016, 03:07 PM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Default Re: RRB Ajmer TC Exam solved paper

As you are looking for RRB Ajmer Ticket Collector (TC) recruitment exam paper , so on your demand I am providing same for you :

1. बैट्री का धन ध्रुव होता है
(A) कैथोड
(B) एनोड
(C) इलेक्त्रोड़
(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं
उत्तर -(B) एनोड


2. वायुमंडल क्या है ?
(A) ऑटोमेटिक नाइट्रोजन
(B) योगिक
(C) मिश्रण
(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं
उत्तर - (C) मिश्रण


3. फेरिक ऑक्साइड में लोहा की संयोजकता होती है -
(A) 3
(B) 2
(C)-2
(D) -3
उत्तर - (A) 3


4. इनमें से किसने सत्याग्रह सभा द्वारा अधिनियम के विरुद्ध आन्दोलन गठित किया था ?
(A) महात्मा गाँधी
(B) मदन मोहन मालवीय
(C) मजहरुल हक़
(D) जवाहर लाल नेहरू
उत्तर - (A) महात्मा गाँधी


5. 1858 में भारत के प्रथम वायसराय एवं अन्तिम गवर्नर जनरल कौन थे ?
(A) लॉर्ड कर्जन
(B) लॉर्ड लौरेंस
(C) लॉर्ड डलहौजी
(D) लॉर्ड कैनिंग
उत्तर - (D) लॉर्ड कैनिंग


6. यह माना जाता है कि भारत में सबसे पहले नीग्रो आए , वर्तमान ये में मुख्यतः कहाँ पाया जाता है ?
(A) पंजाब
(B) राजस्थान
(C) उत्तर प्रदेश
(D) अंडमान निकोबार द्वीप समूह
उत्तर - (D) अंडमान निकोबार द्वीप समूह


7. महात्मा गाँधी किस कृषक आन्दोलन से संबधित थे ?
(A) चम्पारण
(B) बर्दोली
(C) खेडा
(D) सूरत
उत्तर - (A) चम्पारण


8. निम्नलिखित में से किस देश की सीमाएं सबसे बड़ी है ?
(A) भारत
(B) फ्रांस
(C) रूस
(D) पाकिस्तान
उत्तर - (C) रूस


9. भारत के किस क्षेत्र में चूड़ी उद्योग स्थापित है ?
(A) आगरा
(B) फिरोजाबाद
(C) मुरादाबाद
(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं
उत्तर - (B) फिरोजाबाद


10. मैक्मोहन रेखा किस देश को विभाजित करती है ?
(A) भारत-चीन
(B) भारत -बांग्लादेश
(C) भारत - पाकिस्तान
(D) पाकिस्तान - चीन
उत्तर - (A) भारत –
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Sponsored Links




















Reply

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
IAS Exam Solved Paper Unregistered Main Forum 1 2nd February 2018 11:23 AM
Solved Paper RRB Ajmer Unregistered Main Forum 1 7th November 2016 05:41 PM
CAPF Exam Solved Paper Unregistered Main Forum 1 5th October 2016 08:42 AM
Solved Paper Of CAT Exam Unregistered Main Forum 1 4th October 2016 03:46 PM
SSC Combined Graduate Level Exam Solved Paper Unregistered Main Forum 1 30th September 2016 03:53 PM
Solved Question Paper of SBI Clerk Exam Unregistered Main Forum 0 16th July 2015 03:52 PM
NEET exam solved paper Unregistered Main Forum 0 11th July 2015 09:44 AM
UGC NET History Exam Solved Question Paper Unregistered Main Forum 1 27th October 2014 12:33 PM
SBI Exam Solved Question Paper Unregistered Main Forum 1 18th October 2014 10:35 AM
UGC NET Exam Sociology Solved Question Paper Unregistered Main Forum 1 18th October 2014 10:19 AM
IIT JAM Physics Exam Last Year Solved Paper Unregistered Main Forum 1 13th October 2014 04:57 PM
Fitter Trade Exam Solved Model Paper Unregistered Main Forum 1 13th October 2014 03:01 PM
GATE Mechanical Engineering Exam Solved Paper Unregistered Main Forum 1 13th October 2014 02:22 PM
Railway Recruitment Exam Solved Paper Unregistered Main Forum 1 11th October 2014 01:17 PM
NET English Paper II Exam Solved Paper Unregistered Main Forum 1 8th October 2014 03:10 PM
AFCAT Exam English Solved Question Paper Unregistered Main Forum 1 8th October 2014 03:01 PM
RPSC Exam Solved Paper swati chllasma Main Forum 1 14th March 2013 02:09 PM
RRB Ajmer ASM solved paper dsgg Main Forum 1 24th November 2012 10:12 AM
SSC data entry operator exam paper solved N UMA SHANKAR46 Main Forum 1 20th August 2012 04:39 PM
SSC Exam Questions Solved Paper Prem chand kalundia Main Forum 1 18th July 2012 05:19 PM


Quick Reply
Your Username: Click here to log in

Message:
Options

Thread Tools Search this Thread



All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 10:57 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Search Engine Friendly URLs by vBSEO 3.6.0 PL2

1 2