Vijaya Bank, Clerks Exam previous years question papers - 2019 2020 2021 MBA
Go Back   2019 2020 2021 MBA > MBA > Main Forum



  #1  
Old 9th November 2015, 05:49 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Default Vijaya Bank, Clerks Exam previous years question papers

Sir I am preparing for the Vijaya Bank, Clerks Exam so can you please provide me the question paper
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #2  
Old 9th November 2015, 06:13 PM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: May 2012
Default Re: Vijaya Bank, Clerks Exam previous years question papers

Hi friend here I am providing you the paper of Vijaya Bank, Clerks Exam

1. How many such pairs of digits are there in number ‘36725918’ each of which has as many
digits between them in the number as when the digits are arranged in descending order within the
numbers ?
(A) None
(B) One
(C) Two
(D) Three
(E) More than three
Ans : (C)
2. What should come next in the following number series ?
6 8 8 1 2 6 8 6 1 2 3 6 8 8 1 2 3 4 6 8 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 8 ?
(A) 6
(B) 1
(C) 4
(D) 8
(E) None of these
Ans : (D)
3. In a certain code PAGE is written as ‘3%7@’, SORE is written as 8©9@. How is ‘PEAS’
written in that code ?
(A) 3@©8
(B) 3@%9
(C) 3@%8
(D) 3%@8
(E) None of these
Ans : (C)
4. If ‘@’ means ‘x, ‘©’ means ‘÷’, ‘%’ means ‘+’ and ‘$’ means ‘–’ then ………
6 % 12 © 3 @ 8 $ 3 = ?
(A) 37
(B) 35
(C) 39
(D) 33
(E) None of these
Ans : (B)
5. In a certain code ‘MOUSE’ is written as ‘PRUQC’. How is ‘SHIFT’ written in that code ?
(A) VKIRD TheOnlineGK
SMS Now - JOIN OnlineGK to 9870807070
(B) VKIDR
(C) VJIDR
(D) VIKRD
(E) None of these
Ans : (B)
6. How many meaningful English words can be made with the letters ‘OEHM’ using each letter
only once in each word ?
(A) None
(B) One
(C) Two
(D) Three
(E) More than three
Ans : (B)
7. Among A, B, C, D and E each scoring different marks in a test, C scored more than D but not
as much as E. E scored more than A who scored less than B. Who score third highest marks ?
(A) B
(B) A
(C) C
(D) Data inadequate
(E) None of these
Ans : (D)
8. ‘K’ walked 5 metre towards North, took a left turn and walked for 10 metre. He then took a
right turn and walked for 20 metre, and again took right turn and walked 10 metre. How far he is
from the starting point ?
(A) 20 metre
(B) 15 metre
(C) 25 metre
(D) 30 metre
(E) None of these
Ans : (C)
9. Pointing to a girl, Mr. Suraj said “she is the only daughter of my father’s son-in-law”. How is
the girl related to Mr. Suraj ?
(A) Niece
(B) Cousin
(C) Sister
(D) Daughter
(E) Cannot be determined
Ans : (A)
10. Sneha correctly remembers that her father’s birthday is before 16th June but after 11th June
whereas her younger brother correctly remembers that their father’s birthday is after 13th June
but before 18th June and her elder brother correctly remembers that their father’s birthday is on TheOnlineGK
an even date. On what date in June is definitely their father’s birthday ?
(A) Sixteenth
(B) Twelfth
(C) Fourteenth or Sixteenth
(D) Data inadequate
(E) None of these
Ans : (E)
11. How many such digits are there in the number ‘37152869’ each of which is as far away from
the beginning of the number as when the digits are arranged in ascending order within the
number ?
(A) None
(B) One
(C) Two
(D) Three
(E) More than three
Ans : (C)
12. How many such pairs of letters are there in the word ‘CONFIRM’ each of which has as many
letters between them in the word as in the English alphabet ?
(A) None
(B) One
(C) Two
(D) Three
(E) More than three
Ans : (C)
13. ‘KN’ is related to ‘QT’ in the same way as ‘DG’ related to ……….
(A) JN
(B) IM
(C) JM
(D) IN
(E) IL
Ans : (C)

Vijaya Bank, Clerks Exam question papers
Attached Files
File Type: pdf Vijaya Bank, Clerks Exam question papers.pdf (274.1 KB, 31 views)
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Sponsored Links




















Reply

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
MP PMT Previous Years Question Papers Unregistered Main Forum 1 3rd December 2016 02:38 PM
KMAT Previous Years Question Papers Unregistered Main Forum 1 30th November 2016 05:54 PM
MHT CET Previous Years Question Papers With Answers Unregistered Main Forum 1 1st November 2016 02:43 PM
Kanbay Placement Exam Previous Years Question Papers Unregistered Online MBA Discussions 1 21st November 2015 06:56 PM
State Bank of India previous years papers of clerk exam Unregistered Online MBA Discussions 1 18th November 2015 01:33 PM
Accenture Placement Exam Previous Years Question Papers Unregistered Main Forum 1 13th November 2015 03:03 PM
Bank exam previous years question papers with answers Unregistered Main Forum 1 12th November 2015 01:33 PM
Previous years question papers of PG TRB Unregistered Main Forum 1 10th November 2015 04:25 PM
State Bank of India Clerk previous years question papers in PDF format free download Unregistered Main Forum 1 10th November 2015 04:04 PM
SBI Bank PO previous years question papers Unregistered Main Forum 1 10th November 2015 01:27 PM
Previous 2 years Bank PO question papers Unregistered Main Forum 1 9th November 2015 06:07 PM
Mumbai University B.Com Exam Previous Years Question Papers Unregistered Main Forum 1 9th November 2015 05:33 PM
Bank Clerk Exam Previous years Question Papers Unregistered Main Forum 1 9th November 2015 03:04 PM
TCS placement previous years question papers Unregistered Main Forum 1 9th November 2015 01:29 PM
State bank of India clerk exam Previous years solved question papers Unregistered Main Forum 1 6th November 2015 07:43 PM
State Bank of India clerk recruitment exam papers of previous years Unregistered Main Forum 1 4th November 2015 06:24 PM
DCE Chemistry previous years question papers Unregistered Main Forum 1 4th November 2015 10:03 AM
BSNL-JTO previous years question papers Unregistered Main Forum 0 14th July 2015 10:31 AM
State Bank of India clerical exam question papers with answers of previous years Unregistered Main Forum 1 12th October 2014 11:23 AM
AIPGMEE Question Papers Previous Years parveen khan Main Forum 1 21st July 2012 05:48 PM


Quick Reply
Your Username: Click here to log in

Message:
Options

Thread Tools Search this Thread



All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 06:54 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Search Engine Friendly URLs by vBSEO 3.6.0 PL2

1 2