Nearest Police Station To NIT Hamirpur - 2019 2020 2021 MBA
Go Back   2019 2020 2021 MBA > MBA > Main Forum



  #1  
Old 3rd October 2016, 11:13 AM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Default Nearest Police Station To NIT Hamirpur

I am planning to take admission in National Institute of Technology Hamirpur and have some work searching for the police station. Can you provide me address and contact details of Nearest Police Station To NIT Hamirpur also provide me list of other police station located in Hamirpur?
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #2  
Old 3rd October 2016, 11:31 AM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Default Re: Nearest Police Station To NIT Hamirpur

The National Institute of Technology Hamirpur is a public engineering college located in Hamirpur, Himachal Pradesh, India.

It is one of the thirty one National Institutes of Technology established.

There is no police station located near NIT Hamirpur.

Below I am providing you details of police station located in Hamirpur:

RAKESH SINGH, HPS
01972-224339,01972-225842
asp-ham-hp@nic.in

KULDEEP SHARMA, HPS Superintendent of Police,
Distt. Hamirpur, Teh. & PO Hamirpur (HP) Pin-177001
01972-224358,01972-224357
sp-ham-hp@nic.in

List of the Police Station Of Hamirpur:

Police Station Phone No,
Badsar Police Station 01972-288021
BEWAR Police Station 9454403530
Bhoranj Police Station 01972-266040
CHIKASI Police Station 9454403531
JALALPUR Police Station 9454403532
JARIA Police Station 9454403533
KHANNA Police Station 9454403534
KOTWALI Police Station 9454403535
KURARA Police Station 9454403536
LALPURA Police Station 9454403537
MAJHGAWAN Police Station 9454403538
MAUDAHA Police Station 9454403539
MUSKARA Police Station 9454403540
Nadaun Police Station 01972-232246
RATH Police Station 9454403541
Sadar Hamirpur Police Station 01972-224306/100
SISOLAR Police Station 9454403542
Sujanpur Police Station 01972-272021
SUMERPUR Police Station 9454403543
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Sponsored Links




















Reply

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Nearest Railway Station to IIM Ahmedabad Unregistered Main Forum 2 19th March 2018 01:56 PM
School Of Planning And Architecture Nearest Metro Station Unregistered Main Forum 1 2nd December 2016 11:34 AM
Nearest Metro Station To IIMC Delhi Unregistered Main Forum 1 20th October 2016 03:43 PM
Jamia Islamia University Nearest Metro Station Unregistered Main Forum 1 1st October 2016 05:36 PM
Nearest Railway Station To TISS Hyderabad Unregistered Main Forum 1 29th September 2016 12:54 PM
Nearest Metro Station To Gurgaon Railway Station Unregistered Main Forum 0 18th July 2015 02:55 PM
Nearest Metro Station to JNU New Delhi Unregistered Main Forum 0 17th July 2015 04:21 PM
IIM Bangalore Nearest Railway Station Unregistered Main Forum 0 16th July 2015 01:10 PM
Nearest Metro Station To Indian Institute Of Foreign Trade Unregistered Main Forum 0 16th July 2015 01:04 PM
Nearest Railway Station to Banaras Hindu University Unregistered Main Forum 0 16th July 2015 10:12 AM
Nearest Railway Station To IIT Kanpur Unregistered Main Forum 0 15th July 2015 10:44 AM
Annamalai University Nearest Railway Station Unregistered Main Forum 0 14th July 2015 02:53 PM
Nearest Railway Station to Bits Pilani Rajasthan Unregistered Main Forum 0 14th July 2015 01:12 PM
Nearest metro station to LBSIM Unregistered Main Forum 0 14th July 2015 11:13 AM
IIM Kozhikode nearest railway station Unregistered Main Forum 0 13th July 2015 05:31 PM
Teri University nearest metro station Unregistered Main Forum 0 11th July 2015 11:07 AM
IITM police station Unregistered Main Forum 0 10th July 2015 01:13 PM
Nearest Metro Station to Amity University Sector 125 Noida Unregistered Main Forum 0 10th July 2015 10:05 AM
Nearest Railway Station to IIT Kanpur Unregistered Main Forum 0 9th July 2015 11:29 AM
Vellore Institute of Technology Nearest Railway Station Unregistered Main Forum 0 8th July 2015 03:30 PM


Quick Reply
Your Username: Click here to log in

Message:
Options

Thread Tools Search this Thread



All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 02:25 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Search Engine Friendly URLs by vBSEO 3.6.0 PL2

1 2