Solved NTSE Papers - 2018 2019 MBA
Go Back   2018 2019 MBA > MBA > Main Forum



  #1  
Old 24th January 2018, 02:38 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Solved NTSE Papers

Hii sir, I am Preparing for the NTSE Examination Will you Please Provide me the Question Paper of the NTSE Examination ?
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Have a Facebook Account? Ask your Question Here
  #2  
Old 24th January 2018, 02:48 PM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 6,509
Default Re: Solved NTSE Papers

NTSE stands for National Talent Search Examination and it was started in the year 1963.The main motive of NTSE exams are to find out the talented candidates and develop their talent.

The Examination Pattern

In Stage 1 will comprise two parts, namely (a) Mental Ability Test (MAT) and (b) Scholastic Ability Test (SAT) covering social sciences, sciences and mathematics.

Stage II examination at the National level will comprise (a) Mental Ability Test (MAT), (b) Scholastic Ability Test (SAT) covering social sciences, sciences and mathematics,

(c) Interview. the qualifying candidates will be called in for the interview.

Sample Questions

Directions: In the following questions (1 10) there are five groups of letters in each. Four of these groups
are alike in same way while one is different. Find the one that is different and will be your answer as well.
Q1.
(a) asibu (b) oarse
(c) oinak (d) zamol
(e) yaixe

Ans. (d) as each contains 2 consonants and 3 vowel but d does not.

Q2.
(a) MNM (b) HJR
(c) VWD (d) BCX
(e) KLO
Ans. (b) as in others first two letters are serially pronounced but (b) is not in order.

Q3.
(a) ira (b) aam
(c) kas (d) utr
(e) btd
Ans. (e) as all other four gives a sense of words by arranging the letters as air, man ask and True but (e)
does not as such.

Q4.
(a) yxz (b) cbd
(c) nmr (d) wvx
(e) pqo
Ans. (e) as in other four we find the middle letter in the initial letter in order like xyz, bcd, etc

Q5.
(a) AiiR (b) MooX
(c) VxxZ (d) DecY
(e) DffH
Ans. (d) as other four there are some letters repeated twice in the middle which is a deviation in (d).

Q6.
(a) cot (b) pot
(c) but (d) hut
(e) mat
Ans. (e) pronounciation changed.

Q7.
(a) AabD (b) eEcf
(c) pPrs (d) nNxz
(e) dDrs
Ans. (a) as the first letter is capital.

Q8.
(a) ability (b) capability
(c) probability (d) surety
(e) flexibility
Ans. (d) as in others li is absent to give a right sense but (d) has already a sense.

Q9.
(a) doe (b) man
(c) xaz (d) poq
(e) oep
Ans. (c) as in all others two consecutive alphabets occur at the ends as de,mn, pq, and op.

Q10.
(a) ACE (b) PKR
(c) NPR (d) GIK
(e) PRT
Ans. (b) as in all others in each alphabet there is a difference of one space.

Rest of the Questions of the NTSE Exam you may get from the below Attachement that is Free to Download

NTSE Exam Question Paper



Attached Files
File Type: pdf NTSE Exam Question Paper.pdf (133.0 KB, 5 views)
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Sponsored Links




















Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
NDA Solved Papers bhargavf Main Forum 2 7th April 2018 06:44 PM
PSC Solved Papers Prabir Mandal Main Forum 2 21st March 2018 03:07 PM
SMU MBA solved papers payal Online MBA Discussions 2 7th March 2018 01:31 PM
smu MBA solved question papers sample papers model papers assignments & projects kavita Online MBA Discussions 0 15th November 2016 12:28 PM
ignou openmat question papers solved MBA papers with answers munna Main Forum 0 15th November 2016 12:16 PM
vu past solved papers cs101 Discuss about vu past solved papers cs101 here. Welcome munna Main Forum 0 10th November 2016 03:26 PM
solved papers of MBA smu neetu Main Forum 0 4th November 2016 01:17 PM
gtu MBA solved papers suman Main Forum 0 4th November 2016 12:25 PM
ignou MBA previous year question papers solved solved suman Main Forum 0 3rd November 2016 10:31 AM
mah MBA cet solved papers suman Main Forum 0 2nd November 2016 12:28 PM
mba solved papers pdf payal Online MBA Discussions 0 29th October 2016 04:13 PM
vu MBA solved papers Discuss about vu MBA solved papers here. Welcome to MBA.ind.in munna Main Forum 0 29th October 2016 09:03 AM
mba cet solved papers mamta Online MBA Discussions 0 28th October 2016 01:48 PM
master cet-mba (maharashtra) with solved papers & 10 mock papers munna Main Forum 0 28th October 2016 12:34 PM
isbm MBA solved question papers Discuss about isbm MBA solved question papers here. munna Main Forum 0 28th October 2016 10:13 AM
solved papers of MBA cet neetu Main Forum 0 27th October 2016 10:24 AM
UGC NET Gk Solved Papers Unregistered Main Forum 0 13th July 2015 04:36 PM
NTSE Stage II Exam Past Papers Unregistered Main Forum 1 13th October 2014 04:46 PM
NTSE X Exam Question Papers Unregistered Main Forum 1 13th October 2014 03:55 PM
UGC Net Old Papers Solved sorabh gupta1245 Main Forum 1 4th December 2012 10:46 AM


Quick Reply
Your Username: Click here to log in

Message:
Options

Thread Tools Search this Thread



All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 09:23 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Search Engine Friendly URLs by vBSEO 3.6.0 PL2

1 2